Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-Finance AISWARAYA BHAVAN IRUMPANANGADU P O EZHUKONE KOLLAM | EZHUKONE | KOLLAM | KERALA | ₹7.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest rate quoted |
| 2 | L2₹7.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.7 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Second lowest |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 22045 R 100 M S PANJIPILLAI GINDADA P O KERALA | IDUKKI | KERALA | 685501 | - | - | Rejected-Technical L3 |
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹19,500
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 4:45 pmClosed
DISTRICT OFFICER
DISTRICT OFFICE GWD IDUKKI THODUPUZHA
Implementation of ARS at GVHSS Maniyarankudy and GTHS Vannappuram in Idukki district
2026_GWD_865759_1
GWDI/26/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
60 days
Maniyarankudy
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,600
₹19,500
31 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026 - 24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Implementation of ARS at GVHSS Maniyarankudy & GTHS Vannappuram in Idukki district | 1 | Nos | 7,77,000 | ₹7,77,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1465163.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_1465163.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Preagreement.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.27 MB
DECLARATION1.PDF
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
ePAYMENTFORM.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
Schedule.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.62 MB
TERMSANDCONDITIONS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].