Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.7 L
EMD Value
₹41,700
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
O/o Divisional Engineer(Elec)-I Room No.126, Ground floor, T.T.D.Administrative Buildings, K.T.road, Tirupati, Chittoor(Dist), A.P, India
Providing of special lighting to the kalyanavedika, approach roads, main temple entrance to the main road joining point and Chief Minister's Rest House approach roads in connection with the Kalyanostavam-2026 of Sri Kodandarama Swamy at Vontimitta in YSR Kadapa (Dist).
898250
305/DE(Elec.)-I/TTD/TPT/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
TIRUPATHI
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹591
₹41,700
17 Mar 2026
13 Feb 2026
13 Feb 2026
Hire charges including transportation, erection, dismantling after the function duly providing LED decor piston bulbs each rating of 9 watts each set consists of 15 number of bulbs with drivers, wiring etc. The work to be completed 1 day in advance and to be tested and kept in working condition - for 2 days.
Hire charges including transportation, erection, dismantling after the function duly providing LED pixel lights (Warm lights) consists of 50 bulbs of 10 watts design, wiring etc. The work to be completed 1 day in advance and to be tested and kept in working condition - for 2 days.
Hiring charges for providing LED Zoomers each set consisting of 50 bulbs and each rating 5 watts including transportation, erection, dismantling after the function, wiring. The work to be completed 1 day in advance and to be tested and kept in working condition - for 2 days.
Hiring charges for providing LED side wings each set consisting of 150 bulbs and each rating 0.5 watts with including transportation, erection, dismantling after the function, wiring. The work to be completed 1 day in advance and to be tested and kept in working condition - for 2 days.
Hire chargers for LT distribution each panel for extending power supply to decorate design/pixel set etc., busbar arrangement for 2 days with (i) Incoming Control- 125 amp/250 amp, 3/4 pole MCCB(ii) Outgoing control with MCCB/MCB single phase - 4 to 6 numbers or as required during erection
Hire charges for extending power supply to LED sets/designs with 2.5sqmm / 4.0sqmm / 6.0sqmm Al/Cu multicore cables as required including transportation, installing, dismantling. The work to be completed one day before advance and tested and kept in a working condition - for 2 days.
Hire charges for 20T capacity 60ft 2 cranes with included cradle for erection and dismantling work.
Note : (1) The contractor should use good conditioned wires / cables with neat jointing using taping etc., and run from the DG Set / power supply source to wherever necessary and precautions are to be taken to avoid any earthing, fire accidents, electrical shocks etc.,
(2) The contractor should provide temporary earth point and should connect to the panel with suitable Gl wire / cable. Conditioned MCCBs/MCBs should be used. lf the site engineer feels the condition of MCCB/MCB is not good, new / conditioned MCCB/MCB is to be provided. Spare MCCBs/MCBs shall be readily available with the contractor. lf any breakdown occurs in the panel board, a penalty of Rs. 1,000/- per hour will be imposed upto maximum 3 hours and if the defects are further not rectified after 3 hours, no payment will be made to the panel board till the defects are rectified.
(3) The LED Piston bulb sets / Pixel light (warm lights) sets / Zoomer sets / side wing sets shall be lit up continuously. lf any failure to lit up completely and defects are noticed, the defects shall be rectified within ½ hour. lf failure to rectify the defect, a penalty of Rs. 200/- per set per hour will be imposed upto maximum of 3 hours and if the defects are further not rectified after 3 hours, no payment will be made to the sets till the defects are rectified.
(4) The above rates are basic price excluding GST.
(5) The applicable GST will be reimbursed / paid as per actuals on production of proof
(6) Statutory deductions will be made as per norms, if applicable. Any modalities imposed on GST by the Government from time to time, the same will be implemented.
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
BOQ 305.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
305 NIT.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].