Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGM (E-C)
AGM (E_C), AAI, Kota Airport, Kota -324007
Day to Day maintenance works and Miscellaneous Repairs Works for Operational Area and residential colony during the year 2026-2027 at Kota Airport
2026_AAI_289089_1
AAI/KOTA/ENGG(C)/W-2/26-27/
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
Kota
Attached
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹1.1 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule of all items of DSR 2023 (Civil) Vo.l-1, Vol-II (S.H. 1 to 26) & additional Misc. items (SH. 27.1-27.45 nos. items) at par DSR 2023 (Note : %age above/below quoted applicable on all items except additional misc. items no, 27.30 & 27.31)
Payment The payment of items shall be regulated as below: (a) Schedule of rates as per DSR 2023 (Civil) and Additional Misc. items.
Rate of item as per schedule = X
Rate to be considerd for payment = (X/1.2127) x (100 + Quoted percentage Rate)/100 | - | As per DSR 2023 & Misc. items. | 100 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.78 MB
MergePDF.pdf
Tender Documents • 20.87 MB
BOQ_337302.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].