Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer REW Rajouri
OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Refer to NIT
2026_RDPR_321332_61
e-NIT No. 60 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 20-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
RAJOURI
Refer to BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹2,000
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:All kinds of soil | 1.9 | cum | 479.3 | ₹910.67 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) A) Cement Concrete 70% | 1.28 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹7,339.01 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 4 Cast in situ c.concrete 1:5:10 using 40 mm nominal size stone aggregate. | 0.38 | Cum | 4,826.5 | ₹1,834.07 |
| 4 | supply and laying of stone | 0.55 | Cum | 937.9 | ₹515.85 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 11.99 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹3,433.34 |
| 6 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in
foundation and plinth including curing in :Cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 3.61 | cum | 7,571.55 | ₹27,333.3 |
| 7 | CEMENT PLASTER (IN FINE SAND)
12mm Cement plaster of mix 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 40.89 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹10,884.92 |
| 8 | Providing corrugated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. 0.63 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2 | 15.61 | sqm | 974.05 | ₹15,204.92 |
| 9 | Structural steel work Welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 173.37 | kg | 138.02 | ₹23,928.53 |
| 10 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches ,plinth sides of foundations etc.in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth consolidating each deposited layers by ramming and watering lead upto 50 m | 1.9 | Cum | 218.4 | ₹414.96 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_1074999.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].