Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹11.0 Laccepted-aoc | ₹11.0 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹13.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
30 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer,TTD,Tirupati
Executive Engineer-XII, Room No 329, 2nd floor T.T.D. Admn. Building, K.T.Road, Tirupati. Tirupati district, A.P India
Construction of open drain to the Sampangi prakaram and Gardan in Sri Kalyana Venkateswara Swamy Temple at Narayanavanam Tirupati District
912944
210/EE-XII/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Engineering Works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹472
₹14,000
14 Apr 2026
12 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
Demolition including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable materials within 100 metres lead for RCC work
Demolition including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable materials within 100 metres lead for Brick work
Demolishing and disposal of unserviceable materials within 100 metres lead Unreinforced cement concrete up to 15cm thickness
Earthwork excavation for foundations and depositing on bank for all lifts and with an initial lead of 10m including all Operational, incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work Ordinary soil-Manual means up to 3m depth
Filling of foundations and basement with best river sand in layers of not more than 15 cms. thick each well watered to saturation and consolidated including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Cement Concrete (1:4:8) using 40 mm ( 0.54 cu.m), 20mm (0.27 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.09 cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cms thick well compacted including curing, machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete.
Cement Concrete (1:2.5:5) using 20 mm ( 0.54 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.36cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well compacted including curing, ,machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete. Note: Measurement boxes shall be used for measuring the quantities of cement, aggregate and water required for the given concrete mix.
Supply and placing of M 25 Design Mix Concrete corresponding to IS 456 using concrete mixer with 20mm size graded machine crushed hard granite metal (coarse aggregate) from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all mterials like cement, fine aggregare (sand) coarse aggregate, water etc., to site and including Seignoirage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials including all operational, incidental and labour charges such as machine mixing, vibrating , centering charges laying concrete, curing etc., complete but excluding cost of steel and its fabrication charges, for finished item of work (APSS No. 402) with minimum cement content as per IS code from standard suppliers approved by the department -do- FOR Slab
Note : The design mix shall be got designed by furnishing the information required as per clause 19.1.1 &19.1.2 of IS 456-2000 by the contractor at his own cost and get approved from the competent authority before execution. The cement considered for above M25 grade concrete is 380 kg/cu.m and the rate is arrived accordingly in the estimate. After the mix is designed and approved, if there is any variation in the quantity of cement, over the cement content adopted in the estimate, the same will be considered and paid/recovered at estimate rate + or - T.P ( Either increase or decrease in quantity adopted in the estimate). Payment will not be made for variation in the quantity of other materials such as coarse & Fine aggregates.
Providing High Yield Strength deformed (HYSD)/ Thermo mechancially treated (TMT) steel bars of below 36 mm Fe 500/Fe-500D specified grade (as per IS 1786 - 2008) of different diametres for RCC works, including labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending to required sizes and shapes, placing in position with cover blocks of approved materials and size and tying and lap splicing with binding wire of 18 SWG, forming grills for reinforcement work as per approved designs and drawings, including cost and conveyance of steel bars including all wastages such as over laps, couplings, chairs, spacer bars including cost and conveyance of binding wire, cover blocks and all incidental, operational, labour charges such as cutting, bending, placing in position, tying including sales and other taxes on all materials etc., complete for finished item of work in all floors. (APSS NO.126) (In the absence of 18G binding wire,2 nos of 20G binding wire in tandem are to be strictly adhered). Note: Unless otherwise fabrication and placement of steel, no pre-pament shall be made against the supply of steel reinforcement
Supply of rough kadapa slabs 40mm thickness not less than 0.457mmx0.457mm as directed during execution.
Plastering in Cement mortar (1:3) 12mm thick using best river sand from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials, screening, curing, rounding of corners, incidental charges as directed during execution complying with standard specifications etc., complete for the following proportions
Conveyance of dismantled debries / earth from work site to out skirts of town with a lead of 1Km including loading, un -loading, etc., complete as directed during execution.
Finishing the Flooring with flamed finished granite stone 18 to 20 mm thick Sadhana Halli grey set over base coat of cement mortar (1:3) 20 mm thick over CC bed already laid or RCC roof slab, including neat cement slurry of honey like consistency spread @ 3.3 kgs per sqm & jointed neatly with white cement paste mixed with pigment of matching shade to full depth, including cost & conveyance of all materials, seigniorage charges, labour charges for dressing of tiles etc., complete for finished item of work. (Note: Unless otherwise laying of flooring is finished, no pre-payment shall be made for the slabs against supply)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Boq NIT 210.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Tender conditions NIT 210 (12.03.26).doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.69 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].