Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.8 L
EMD Value
₹59,292
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Chief Officer Barwala Nagarpalika
CONSTRUCTION WORK OF STROM WATER DRAINAGE AS PER VARIOUS LOCATION CHART AT.BARVALA
340843
Vivekadhin Jogvai Year 202627
Open
Civil - All
Works
Botad
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
The Chief Officer Barvala Nagarpalika
₹59,292
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
NAME OF WORK:CONSTRUCTION WORK OF STROM WATER DRAINAGE WORK AS PER VARIOUS LOCATION CHART,
PERCENTAGE RATE TENDER
Schedule No. Location Amount
CONSTRUCTION WORK OF STROM WATER DRAINAGE AT WARD NO.5, LAKHANI
B 01 LALABHAI SHOP TO BARWALA FORT AT BARWALA
CONSTRUCTION WORK OF STROM WATER DRAINAGE AT WARD NO.5, JAMBHA
B 02 BAPUNI JIN PASE MANDANA NI GUTTER AT BARWALA
Total Amount Rs.
Total Amount Rs.
I/We am/are willing to carry out the work @________% Above/Below _____________ Percentage (should be writen
infigures and words) of the Estimated rates mentioned above amount of my/our Tender works out as under.
Estimated Amount Estimated Amount
Put to Tender Rs. 19,76,372=00 Put to Tender Rs. 19,76,372=00
Add % Rs. Deduct %Rs.
Total Rs. Total Rs.
(In Words (In Words
Stamp with Signature of Contractor
Barvala Nagarpalika
Chief Officer President
Barvala Nagarpalika Barvala Nagarpalika
Barvala Barvala
BARVALA NAGARPALIKA - BARVALA
SCHEME:- 15% Vivekadhin Jogavai YEAR:2026-27
NAME OF WORK:- CONSTRUCTION WORK OF STROM WATER DRAINAGE AT WARD NO.5, LAKHANI LALABHAI SHOP TO BARWALA
FORT AT BARWALA
SCHEDULE - "B 01"
PERCENTAGE RATE TENDER
Item No. & Description Quantity Rate Per Amount
Excavation for foundation upto1.5 m depth including sorting out and
stacking of useful materials and disposing off the excavated stuff upto
50Meter lead. (B) Dense or Hard soil
Excavation for foundation upto1.5 m depth including sorting out and
stacking of useful materials and disposing off the excavated stuff upto
50Meter lead. (A) Loose or soft soil
Providing and laying cement concrete 1:3:6 (1-Cement : 3- coarse sand : 6-
Crushed stone aggregates 40 mm nominal size) and curing complete
excluding cost of formwork in (A) Foundation and Plinth.
Providing and laying controlled cement concrete M.200 and curing
complete including cost of formwork and excluding cost of reinforcement
for reinforced concrete work in (C) Bottom Slab.
Providing TMT Bar FE 550D reinforcement for R.C.C. work including
bending, binding and placing in position complete upto floor two level
Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches. plinth, sides
of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm. in depth consolidating
each deposited layer by ramming and watering.
Providing and laying controlled cement concrete M.250 and curing
complete excluding the cost of formwork and reinforcement for
reinforced concrete work in(B)Walls
Stamp with Signature of Contractor
Barvala Nagarpalika
Chief Officer President
Barvala Nagarpalika Barvala Nagarpalika
Barvala Barvala
BARVALA NAGARPALIKA - BARVALA
SCHEME:- 15% Vivekadhin Jogavai YEAR:2026-27
NAME OF WORK:- CONSTRUCTION WORK OF STROM WATER DRAINAGE AT WARD NO.5, JAMBHA BAPUNI JIN PASE MANDANA
NI GUTTER AT BARWALA
SCHEDULE - "B 02"
PERCENTAGE RATE TENDER
Item No. & Description Quantity Rate Per Amount
Excavation for foundation upto1.5 m depth including sorting out and
stacking of useful materials and disposing off the excavated stuff upto
50Meter lead. (B) Dense or Hard soil
Excavation for foundation upto1.5 m depth including sorting out and
stacking of useful materials and disposing off the excavated stuff upto
50Meter lead. (A) Loose or soft soil
Providing and laying cement concrete 1:3:6 (1-Cement : 3- coarse sand : 6-
Crushed stone aggregates 40 mm nominal size) and curing complete
excluding cost of formwork in (A) Foundation and Plinth.
Providing and laying controlled cement concrete M.200 and curing
complete including cost of formwork and excluding cost of reinforcement
for reinforced concrete work in (C) Bottom Slab.
Providing TMT Bar FE 550D reinforcement for R.C.C. work including
bending, binding and placing in position complete upto floor two level
Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches. plinth, sides
of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm. in depth consolidating
each deposited layer by ramming and watering.
Providing and laying controlled cement concrete M.250 and curing
complete excluding the cost of formwork and reinforcement for
reinforced concrete work in(B)Walls
Stamp with Signature of Contractor
Barvala Nagarpalika
Chief Officer President
Barvala Nagarpalika Barvala Nagarpalika
Barvala Barvala
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
01 SBD Tender 01.pdf
02 Form B1 (1).pdf
03 SCHEDULE B 01.pdf
04 Location And Chart.pdf
05 Term and Condition.pdf
06 ROAD WORKS SPECIFICATIONS .pdf
07 Vendor Civil work.pdf
08 TEST REQUIRE FOR CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL.pdf
09 GR All.pdf
09.1 DMO 2799 11 Mar 2024 662.pdf
GUJARAT STATE BUY 2017.pdf
Vendor list - Civil as on Dt. 03.10.2023.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].