Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹14,160 Per unit ₹472 · 30 Nos. | ₹14,160 Per unit ₹472 · 30 Nos. |
| 2 | ₹23,400 Per unit ₹3,700–₹15,000 218 ANAND MANGAL III OPP CORE HOUSE AMBAVADI AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 380015 UDYAM GJ 01 0515716 | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 380015 | ₹23,400 Per unit ₹3,700–₹15,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
82
1 condition
/We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of t he R e v i s e d Special Conditions and instructions for the guidance of the contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 10 of November 2017.
26 conditions
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee.
Risk purchase TIME LIMIT FOR MAKING RISK PURCHASE WILL BE 9 MONTHS INSTEAD OF 6 MONTHS.
Validity : Tenderers to quote minimum 90 days validity of offers.
LIQUIDATED DAMAGE (LD) ON DELAYED SUPPLY: Recovery of Liquidated Damage (LD) shall be levied @ 1/2% (half percent) of the price of the store per week or part of the week during which delivery is accepted and the upper limit for recovery of LD in supply contracts is 10%(ten percent) of the value of contract irrespective of delays, unless otherwise provided, specifically in the contract.
ADVANCE ACCEPTANCE/COUNTER OFFER AND DELIVERY PERIOD: The delivery period in Store Procurement cases shall be reckoned from the date of issue of Advance PO/Letter of Advance Acceptance/Letter of Acceptance.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
3 locations across Gujarat · 33 Numbers total
Portable Electric Air Blower with Dust Extraction
82266049~WR
82266049
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Gandhinagar, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
12 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
4 items · 33 Numbers total
Supply of Hand operated Heavy-Duty Earth Auger of size: Diameter 8 inch, in two or three pa rts with complete length of auger is minimum 2 meter. Blades of Earth auger should be strongly welded, an d handle should be insulated(electrical). Firm should give demo and verify the sample before supply(Specifi cation attached). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (TELE ) II PRATAPNAGAR., WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Electric Grinder Machine as per Specification attached. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/Elect/KDCY, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Portable Electric Air Blower with Dust Extraction as per specification : Voltage 230V, rated Inp ut Power : 800W-900W, Volumetric Flow rate 4.5 M3/min. , no load speed : 16000 rpm. Make : model Bosch GBL 800E or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Sr. Section Engineer/Elect/KDCY, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Long Nose Pliers Insulated With Thick CA Sleeve, Length-280 mm, Material-Generally Confirm ing To IS: 5658-1990.Make:- TAPARIA LN-11 or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER (TRD) STORES VISHWAMITRI, WR | Gujarat | 30.00 Numbers |
| Total | 30 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5855848.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5855847.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].