Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.6 LAccepted-Finance KHADAPABANDH PONDA GOA | ₹23.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹23.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹23.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Shri B. G. Mhajik L1 | Akash Damodar Naik L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted incl. chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas within all lead and lifts etc as per specification & drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc complete. | 314 | Cum | 290 ₹91,060 Lowest | 300 ₹94,200 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 45 | Cum | 2,700 ₹1,21,500 | 2,650 ₹1,19,250 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 756 | Sq.m | 450 ₹3,40,200 | 400 ₹3,02,400 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level. | 204 | Cum | 7,000 ₹14,28,000 Lowest | 7,200 ₹14,68,800 |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge B) 75mm Dia. | 84 | RM | 189 ₹15,876 Lowest | 200 ₹16,800 |
Tender Value
₹22.4 L
EMD Value
₹44,882
Closing Date
13 Jan 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EEXI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Construction of retaining wall to rain water drain at Hiregal - Codar in V.P. Betoda, Nirankal, Conxem, Codar of Shiroda Constituency
2026_WRD_27022_1
WDXI/PB/F.24/2025-26/1291/Sr3
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
45 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹44,882
18 May 2026
2 Jan 2026
15 Jan 2026
2 Jan 2026
13 Jan 2026
2 Jan 2026
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted incl. chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas within all lead and lifts etc as per specification & drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc complete.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge B) 75mm Dia.
Akash Damodar Naik (BID ID -58364)
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_27469.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].