Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC VILL KUPKANDHI P O BHAGWANGOLA P S BHAGWANGOLA DIST MURSHIDABAD | BHAGWANGOLA | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance 38 4 NEW SANTOSHPUR 1ST LANE KOLKATA 700075 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700075 | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,874
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
KRISHNANAGAR MUNICIPALITY
Construction of New Drain at HP Chatterjee Bye Lane in Booth No 97 Ward No 17 under APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality
2025_MAD_925234_18
WBMAD/ULB/KRISHNANAGAR/NIT-15 /APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
WITHIN KRISHNANAGAR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹2,874
7 Aug 2026
16 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: WAHID ANWAR KHAN Created Date/Time: 12-Nov-2025 06:21 PM Tender Title: Construction of New Drain at HP Chatterjee Bye Lane in Booth No 97 Ward No 17 under APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality Tender ID: 2025_MAD_925234_18
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Krishnanagar Municipality.
Name of Work: Construction of New Drain at H.P. Chatterjee Bye Lane from the H/O Rajarush Tarafdar to the H/O Paul Baidya in Booth No: 97, Ward No: 17 under APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality. APAS ID NO: APAS/01/083/97/0001
Contract No: WBMAD/ULB/KRISHNANAGAR/NIT-15/APAS/2025-26, Sl No: 18
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KIRAN ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7189308 143683.36 -.20 143395.99 One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Ninety Five
2.00 ST. ANTHONY ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7189664 143683.36 0.00 143683.36 One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty Three
3.00 GLOBAL ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7189948 143683.36 .10 143827.04 One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KIRAN ENTERPRISE(143395.99)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of New Drain at HP Chatterjee Bye Lane in Booth No 97 Ward No 17 under APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality Tender ID: 2025_MAD_925234_18
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KIRAN ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7189308) 143395.99 L1
2 ST. ANTHONY ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7189664) 143683.36 L2
3 GLOBAL ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7189948) 143827.04 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].