Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹85,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Supply Of 25Sqmm 3 Core Aluminum Unarmoured Bunched Cable.
Timer For Street Light Control
Street Light Clamp
Cartage
Excavation
Erection
Grouting
Muffing
Laying Of Stringing And Sagging Of Cable
9833316
GEM/2026/B/7984522
Two Packet Bid
Supply of 25Sqmm 3 core aluminum unarmoured bunched cable.,Timer For Street Light Control,Street li
Tehri Garhwal, Uttarakhand
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹14 L
₹50 L
50%
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, Nagar Palika Parisad Narendra Nagar, Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand, nagar palika,, (Eo)
₹85,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 25Sqmm 3 core aluminum unarmoured bunched cable. | as per attachment | 1,500 | mtr | nppnnagar1 | 45 |
| 2 | Timer For Street Light Control | as per attachment | 2 | pcs | nppnnagar1 | 45 |
| 3 | Street light Clamp | as per attachment | 60 | pcs | nppnnagar1 | 45 |
| 5 | Cartage | as per attachment | 1 | job | nppnnagar1 | 45 |
| 6 | excavation | as per attachment | 1 | job | nppnnagar1 | 45 |
| 7 | erection | as per attachment | 1 | job | nppnnagar1 | 45 |
| 8 | grouting | as per attachment | 1 | job | nppnnagar1 | 45 |
| 9 | muffing | as per attachment | 1 | job | nppnnagar1 | 45 |
| 10 | Laying of stringing and Sagging of Cable | as per attachment | 1,500 | mtr | nppnnagar1 | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9833316.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
specs_nare_2026-09-01-17-44-05_8cb02fa87553fef05cf4c6047b573c14.pdf
BOQ • 0.19 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-27-12-53-49_954f03e28f_2026-09-01-17-44-05_b058b22e4c92930e14dc2ed597d07631.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
NAREAT_4de68e23-7570-4929-80dd1788265598529_nppnnagar1.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.12 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .