Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | 2₹6.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| 3 | 3₹6.1 LRejected-Finance MOORKOTH HOUSE PO MUZHAPPILANGAD KANNUR 670 662 | KANNUR | KERALA | 670662 | ₹6.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not satisfied the technical criteria as per the documents submitted |
Tender Value
₹6.2 L
EMD Value
₹12,400
Closing Date
10 Jun 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Regional Director
Regional Office Thrissur
Demolition of damaged portion of ESI Dispensary at Punkunnam and OH Tank at Ollur, Kerala.
2026_ESIC_910254_1
04/2026-27/SR/C-2/PMD/RO-TCR
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
Thrissur
Please refer tender document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹12,400
Yes
1 Sept 2026
26 May 2026
11 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
10 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer -
in - charge.
Nominal concrete 1:4:8 or leaner mix (including equivalent design mix) | 7 | Cum | 1,931.16 | ₹13,518.12 |
| 2Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- | |||||
| 2.01 | Dispensary | 23 | Cum | 4,561.08 | ₹1,04,904.84 |
| 2.02 | OH Tank | 18 | Cum | 4,561.08 | ₹82,099.44 |
| 3 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including
stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material
within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
In cement mortar | 51 | Cum | 2,646.04 | ₹1,34,948.04 |
| 4 | Dismantling dressed stone work ashlar face stone work, marble work or precast concrete work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge :
In cement mortar | 67 | Cum | 3,696.07 | ₹2,47,636.69 |
| 5 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead :
Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 5 | Each | 471.62 | ₹2,358.1 |
| 6 | Dismantling steel work in built up sections in angles, tees, flats and channels including all gusset plates, bolts, nuts, cutting rivets, welding etc. including dismembering and stacking within 50 metres lead. : | 434 | Kg | 7.26 | ₹3,150.84 |
| 7Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | |||||
| 7.1 | Dispensary | 74 | Cum | 339.01 | ₹25,086.74 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 10.01 MB
BOQ_956674.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].