Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹58.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Dr. Mohan Chandra Joshi
O/o the Superitending Archaeolgist Archaeological Survey Of India Dehradun Circle, Tyagi Road Dehradun Uttarakhand -248001
Development work at Group of temple Jageshwar District Almora-Uttarakhand
2026_ASI_923444_1
D-42/59/2026-Dehradun Circle (Development Work at Group of Temple Jageshwar Dist Almora-Uttarakhand
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Group of Temple, Jageshwar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.8 L
Yes
Dehradun Circle of A.S.I.
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Development Work at Group of Temple, Jageshwar District Almora -Uttarakhand. | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling stone slab flooring laid in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead. | 223.8 | M2 | - | - |
| 2 | Demolishing stone rubble stone masonary mannually/ by mechenical means including stacking of serviceble material and disposal of unserviceable material withn 50 meters lead as per direction of Engineer-in -charge :In cement mortar | 15.77 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation work by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 50 m. Ordinary rock | 133.95 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 154.2 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 31.4 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth , including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) at window sills, ceiling level and the like. Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 79.38 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Coursed rubble masonry with hard stone (first or second sort) in superstructure above plinth level and up to floor five level. Masonry work (first sort), in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 15.77 | cum | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and laying 20 to 30mm thick local stone patal flooring of different sizes 20 mm thick base of cementmortar 1:5 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand),. | 276.35 | M2 | - | - |
| 9 | Structural steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 5,255.57 | KG | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
tdjageshwar.pdf
Tender Documents • 25.50 MB
BOQ_970413.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].