Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance as per higher authorities |
| 2 | L1₹5.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.3 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance as per higher authorities |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHANUDAS PARYEKAR L1 | Bjorn Socrates Dias L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation grass bush wood trees and sapling of girth upto 30cm. measured at a height of 1 m above ground level & removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | 152 | sqm | 8 ₹1,216 | 7.5 ₹1,140 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in:
a) All kinds of soil | 174.8 | cum | 228.8 ₹39,994.24 | 214.5 ₹37,494.6 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 8.36 | cum | 1,768.8 ₹14,787.17 | 1,658.25 ₹13,862.97 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
a) All works upto plinth level | 25.08 | cum | 5,448 ₹1,36,635.84 Lowest | 5,565.83 ₹1,39,591.02 |
| 5.00 | Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
b) Retaining walls, return walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttersses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc upto floor five level. | 43.7 | cum | 5,943.2 ₹2,59,717.84 Lowest | 6,073.06 ₹2,65,392.72 |
| 6.00 | Centering & Shuttering including strutting, propping & removal of forms for :
a) Foundations, Footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 46.92 | sqm | 325.6 ₹15,277.15 | 305.25 ₹14,322.33 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Centering & Shuttering including strutting, propping & removal of forms for :
b) Vertical surfaces such as retaining wall, return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets etc. | 116.3 | sqm | 383.19 ₹44,565 | 359.32 ₹41,788.92 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer incharge.
A) 110 mm dia | 30.4 | RM | 290.44 ₹8,829.38 | 272.26 ₹8,276.7 Lowest |
| 9.00 | 12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Fine Sand) | 76 | sqm | 178.4 ₹13,558.4 | 167.26 ₹12,711.76 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹7.9 L
EMD Value
₹15,770
Closing Date
10 May 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Improvement to the nallah from the house of Shri Ravindra R. Shetye to Nilu Jaidev Shetye house in Ward No. I at Mencurem Village of Bicholim Taluka
2025_WRD_22307_1
WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 03/2025-26/59 Line 4 Dated 24/04/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
30 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹15,770
4 Aug 2026
25 Apr 2025
12 May 2025
25 Apr 2025
10 May 2025
25 Apr 2025
Amount
Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation grass bush wood trees and sapling of girth upto 30cm. measured at a height of 1 m above ground level & removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50m outside the periphery of the area cleared.
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in: a) All kinds of soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level
Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: b) Retaining walls, return walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttersses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc upto floor five level.
Centering & Shuttering including strutting, propping & removal of forms for : a) Foundations, Footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Centering & Shuttering including strutting, propping & removal of forms for : b) Vertical surfaces such as retaining wall, return walls, walls (any thk) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets etc.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer incharge. A) 110 mm dia
12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Fine Sand)
BHANUDAS PARYEKAR (BID ID -47908)
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].