Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹22.2 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Sr. Manager
SM(E/M)-II, SECTOR-39, NOIDA
Construction of 33/11 KV Sub-Station in Sector-68, Noida
2026_NOIDA_1181845_1
38 /GM/AO/ Sr M.(E/M)-II 2026-27/ET
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Fixed-rate
365 days
NOIDA
Please refer to tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,260
NOIDA
₹22.2 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOQ-A
S/E of Terminal Gantry Structure of R.S. Joist - 175x85 mm. 19.5 Kg/Mtr. 6.1 Mtr. above the ground and 1:3:6 cement concrete foundation mounted on a stone pad of 300x300x75 mm. with 2 nos channel 175x85 mm suitable for Disc & Pin Insulator Including earth excavation back filling making plinth of required height and with required fabrication as per drawing. complete in all respects as per direction of E/I.(AOR) | 2 | Nos. | 1,20,117 | ₹2,40,234 |
| 2 | S/E of 33 KV, 1250A double break Line Isolator with Structure made of 125x65 mm. 13.1 Kg/M Channel at a height of 2.5 Mtr. above ground and 1 Mtr. below ground on a cement concrete pad of 75 mm. thick with 1:3:6 cement concrete foundation including excavation back filling, making plinth of required height & with required fabrication for bracing of M.S. Flat 50x6 mm. 2.4 Kg/m. and top of M.S. Angle 75x75x8 mm., 8.9 Kg/M as per drawing (for structure) Complete in all respects . Make: Jaipuria/Rama. as per direction of the E/I. (AOR) | 4 | Nos. | 81,694 | ₹3,26,776 |
| 3 | Supply, Errection, Testing & Commissioning of 33 KV Outdoor VCB with required str, 1250A, 1500MVA, 25KA, Motorized 750MVA/1250Amp/ with transformer control & relay pannel including CT, PT with structure. complete in all respects Make: Crompton/ABB/Schneider as per specification and direction of E/I. (AOR) | 4 | Job | 4,20,474 | ₹16,81,896 |
| 4 | S/E of Busbar Gantry Structure of 105 Lbs/Yard Rail pole 6.50 M long 5.2 Mtr. above the ground level and 1.30 Mtr. Below in 1:3:6 cement concrete foundation mounted on a stone pad of 300x300x75 mm. With M.S. angle 100x100x8mm (12.1Kg/M) mm suitable for Disc insulator including earth excavation, back filling, making plinth of required height and with required fabrication as per drawing complete in all respects as per direction of E/I.(AOR) | 2 | Nos. | 1,31,354 | ₹2,62,708 |
| 5 | S/E of 33 KV, 1250A Bus Isolator with Structure made of 125x65 mm. 13.1 Kg/M Channel at a height of 2.5 Mtr. above ground and 1 Mtr. below ground on a cement concrete pad of 75 mm. Thick with 1:3:6 cement concrete foundation including excavation back filling, making plinth of required height & with required fabrication for bracing of M.S. Flat 50x6 mm. 2.4 Kg/M and top of M.S. Angle 75x75x8 mm., 8.9 Kg/M as per drawing (for structure) Complete in all respects Make: Jaipuria/Rama as per direction of the E/I. (AOR) | 4 | Nos. | 87,302 | ₹3,49,208 |
| 6 | S/F of 33 KV fuse set out door type of Relco/Rama make complete including structure as per drawing. Complete in all respects.(AOR) | 4 | Set | 51,355 | ₹2,05,420 |
| 7 | S/E of 33 KV Lightning Arrestors with Structure made of M.S. Channel 125x65 mm. 13.1Kg/M top of M.S. Angle 50x50x6 mm. 4.5 Kg/M Lightning Arrestors/Post Insulator are to be mounted on M.S. Plate of 200x150x8 mm. Height of structure is to be 3.5 Mtr. above ground and 1 Mtr. below ground on a 75 mm. thick cement concrete pad with 1:4:8 cement concrete foundation, making plinth of required height including all fabrication as per drawing complete in all respects Make: Elpro/Oblum/ W/S as per direction of E/I. (AOR) | 4 | Set | 41,616 | ₹1,66,464 |
| 8 | Supply & fixing of 33 KV with 11KV 4 Nos Set B&S type strain Disc insulators 120KN E&M strength. as per drawing complete in all respects Make : Jaishree/BHEL/WS/RR as per direction of E/I.(AOR) | 24 | Set | 1,794 | ₹43,056 |
| 9 | Supply & fixing of 33 KV tension fitting suitable for panther conductor and 120KN E&M 11KV disc insulator set of 4 complete in all respects as per direction of E/I. (AOR) | 24 | Nos. | 378 | ₹9,072 |
| 10 | Construction of 33 KV transformer plinth as per drawing. with all material, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work as per specifications of UPPCL as per direction of E/I.(AOR) | 2 | Nos. | 1,52,775 | ₹3,05,550 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_2221878.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 15.21 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .