Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.1 L
EMD Value
₹16,500
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Upgradation of old CCTV surveillance system at
9836593
GEM/2026/B/7987434
Two Packet Bid
SITC of 32 Channel Network Video Recorder with 2 SATA Interfaces and keyboard and Mouse. As per ATC
Jamnagar, Gujarat
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
₹30 L
50%
DEPUTY DIRECTOR GENERAL VTS, Directorate General of Lighthouses & Lightships "Deep Bhavan" Plot No. 17, Sector 8, VTS Directorate, Gandhidham, Gujarat-370201, (Deputy Director General Vts)
₹16,500
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SITC of 32 Channel Network Video Recorder with 2 SATA Interfaces and keyboard and Mouse. As per ATC clause 4.2.1 and 6.1.1. | As per ATC clause 4.2.1 and 6.1.1. | 2 | Nos | Chaudhari Sanjay 361230,Balachadi VTS Station, Near Sainik School, Balachadi Village | 90 |
| 2 | SITC of 8 TB Surveillance Hard Disk Drive HDD. As per ATC clause 4.2.2 and 6.1.2. | As per ATC clause 4.2.2 and 6.1.2. | 2 | Nos | Chaudhari Sanjay 361230,Balachadi VTS Station, Near Sainik School, Balachadi Village | 90 |
| 3 | SITC of 4 to 6MP IP IR Bullet Camera 1 by 2.7 inch or larger progressive scan CMOS 2560x1440 pixels or higher 6mm lens IR 50m or higher as per ATC 4.2.3 and 6.1.3. | As per ATC clause 4.2.3 and 6.1.3. | 3 | Nos | Chaudhari Sanjay 361230,Balachadi VTS Station, Near Sainik School, Balachadi Village | 90 |
| 4 | SITC of 4 to 6MP IP IR Bullet Camera Image Sensor 1 by 2.7 inch or larger CMOS Resolution 2560x1440 or higher Motorized varifocal lens max 12mm IR 50m or higher IP67 As per ATC 4.2.4 and 6.1.4 | As per ATC clause 4.2.4 and 6.1.4. | 6 | Nos | Chaudhari Sanjay 361230,Balachadi VTS Station, Near Sainik School, Balachadi Village | 90 |
| 5 | SITC of 4 to 6MP IP IR Dome Camera 1 2.7 inch or larger CMOS 2560x1440 or higher fixed 3.6mm lens IR 30m or higher IP67 or higher as per ATC Clause 4.2.5 and 6.1.5. | As per ATC clause 4.2.5 and 6.1.5. | 4 | Nos | Chaudhari Sanjay 361230,Balachadi VTS Station, Near Sainik School, Balachadi Village | 90 |
| 6 | SITC of 8 Port Gigabit PoE plus Switch with 250 m Extended PoE Transmission As per ATC clause 4.2.6 and 6.1.6. | As per ATC clause 4.2.6 and 6.1.6. | 4 | Nos | Chaudhari Sanjay 361230,Balachadi VTS Station, Near Sainik School, Balachadi Village | 90 |
| 7 | Supply and installation of Cat-6 or Cat7 Dual PVC coated cable as per ATC clause 4.2.7 and 6.1.7. | as per ATC clause 4.2.7 and 6.1.7. | 900 | Meter | Chaudhari Sanjay 361230,Balachadi VTS Station, Near Sainik School, Balachadi Village | 90 |
| 8 | SITC Modular extension board with 4 sockets 4 switches and 1P 6A MCB 10m 1.5sqmmx3C copper sheathed flexible cable including casing capping wiring as per ATC 4.2.8 and 6.1.8. | As per ATC clause 4.2.8 and 6.1.8. | 3 | Job | Chaudhari Sanjay 361230,Balachadi VTS Station, Near Sainik School, Balachadi Village | 90 |
| 9 | SITC of 1KVA off line UPS As per ATC clause 4.2.9 and 6.1.9. | As per ATC clause 4.2.9 and 6.1.9. | 3 | Nos | Chaudhari Sanjay 361230,Balachadi VTS Station, Near Sainik School, Balachadi Village | 90 |
| 10 | Supply and installation of 43 inch 4K UHD SMART Commercial TV 24x7 Operation As per ATC clause 4.2.10 and 6.1.10. | As per ATC clause 4.2.10 and 6.1.10. | 2 | Nos | Chaudhari Sanjay 361230,Balachadi VTS Station, Near Sainik School, Balachadi Village | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9836593.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
atc_2026-09-02-13-25-03_0a919a774a1639c252a9b26e06decece.pdf
BOQ • 1.31 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-5_2026-09-02-13-25-03_e5f64466ea6da551c1240c669c47e620.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_a1c1d583-dc9f-4aac-a0161788338106709_amit.dgll.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.31 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .