Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
PLEASE REFER NIT
2026_RDPR_322110_90
e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
REW OFFICE RAJOURI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
REVENUE HEAD
₹4,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by Manul mean in trenches for foundation ,drains,Cables etc complete job in A.K.S. | 11.99 | CUm | 612 | ₹7,337.88 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:610(1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 2.97 | CUm | 4,826.5 | ₹14,334.71 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 20.92 | CUm | 5,733.6 | ₹1,19,946.91 |
| 4 | Stone qty | 8.97 | CUm | 700 | ₹6,279 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete flooring 1:2:4(1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) 50mm thick | 5.6 | CUm | 562.15 | ₹3,148.04 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering inlcuding Strutting, propping and removal of formwork in edges | 22.25 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹6,371.29 |
| 7 | carriage of Sand/Agg for an avg distance of 40 km by MT and 25 0m by H.L | 28.82 | CUm | 1,000.17 | ₹28,824.9 |
| 8 | carriage of Cement for an avg distance of 10 km by MT and 250m by HL | 4.7 | Mt | 480.54 | ₹2,258.54 |
| 9 | carriage of Stone for an avg distance of 500 km by HL | 8.97 | Mt | 698.68 | ₹6,267.16 |
| 10 | Add cost of Sign Board | 1 | no. | 3,000 | ₹3,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.91 MB
BOQ_1081797.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].