Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹95.7 LAccepted-AOC VILL NIMAPADA PO BANGARAPADI PS BONTH DIST BHADRAK PIN 756114 | BHADRAK | ODISHA | 756114 | ₹95.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC WON IN THE TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 2 | L1₹95.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹95.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC NOT WON IN THE TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 3 | L1₹95.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹95.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC NOT WON IN THE TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 4 | L1₹95.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹95.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC NOT WON IN THE TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
| 5 | L1₹95.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹95.7 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC NOT WON IN THE TRANSPARENT LOTTERY SYSTEM |
Tender Value
₹95.7 L
EMD Value
₹95,663
Closing Date
17 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer, Ghatagaon RandB Division
0ffice of the S.E, Ghatagaon R and B Division
Composite Building Work
2026_EICCL_127772_1
SE GTN R AND B 33-2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
270 days
Ghatagaon
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹10,000
₹95,663
Yes
10 Aug 2026
2 Apr 2026
18 Apr 2026
2 Apr 2026
17 Apr 2026
2 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil Works | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation hard soil in foundation with initial lead and lift including rough dressing and breaking the clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm in size and laying the layers notexceeding 0.30m in depth as per specification and approved by the department. | - | Cum | 276.89 | - |
| 3 | Supplying Filling foundation and plinth (F&P) with sand well watered and rammed including all cost and complete finished in all respect as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | - | Cum | 1,039.84 | - |
| 4 | Cement concrete (1:3:6) with 4cm HG crusher broken metal in foundation and plinth including all cost and complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Brickwork with Fly Ash Bricks 25cmx12cmx8cm having crushing not less than 75kg/cm² in C.M (1:6) in Foundation and Plinth including cost of all and complete finished in all respect. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Ground Floor | - | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Servant Quarter | 8.79 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Brickwork with Fly Ash Bricks 25cmx12cmx8cm having crushing not less than 75kg/cm² in C.M (1:6) in Superstructure including cost of all and complete finished in all respect. | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Ground Floor | 50.94 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | 1st Floor | 55.95 | Cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.34 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.94 MB
BOQ_586892.xls
BOQ • 6.87 MB
1stCorrengendunm33.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
1stCorrengendunm33.pdf
PDF • 0.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].