Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.6 L
EMD Value
₹19,101
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
The Executive Engineer,
DWS Division Kanchanpur
SH Lifting and lowering of submersible pump motor Rewinding and repairing of different types of pump motor etc and all allied works within the jurisdiction of Jampui Hill RD Block under DWS SubDivision Kanchanpur
2026_CEDWS_76596_1
47/EE/DWS/DIVN/KCP/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
Jampui
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,000
₹19,101
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Labour charge of lifting of 5,000 to 20,000 GPH water lubricated vertical submersible pump with motor including column assembly upto 100 feet with heavy duty chain pulley and block as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 25 | nos | 4,163.35 | ₹1,04,083.75 |
| 2 | Labour charge for lowering & fifting fixing of 5,000 to 20,000 GPH water lubricated vertical submersible pump with motor including column assembly upto 100 feet with heavy duty chain pulley and block and making necessary electrical connection with main switch / starter with motor in/c trial run for 10 hrs in two spell complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 25 | nos | 4,163.35 | ₹1,04,083.75 |
| 3 | Supplying fitting fixing of following spare parts of approved quality suitable for pump motor set etc as per direction of the engineer in charge.
B) Full threaded nut bolt of 10mm dia and 50mm long. | 150 | kg | 90 | ₹13,500 |
| 4 | Providing & fitting fixing of G.I. flange ( 10 mm wall thickness )by welding with G.I. / MS pipe and placing position as per specification and the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.. | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | i) For 50 mm dia | 30 | nos | 332.3 | ₹9,969 |
| 6 | ii) For 65 mm dia | 30 | nos | 385.6 | ₹11,568 |
| 7 | iii) For 80 mm dia | 20 | nos | 440.4 | ₹8,808 |
| 8 | iv) For 100 mm dia | 20 | nos | 495.3 | ₹9,906 |
| 9 | Providing & fabrication of column pipe including fitting fixing of G.I. flange by cutting the GI pipe ( conforming to IS : 1239 medium class ) into 3.05 mtr. long and welding the same with GI flange as per specification and direction of the Engineer-incharge ( G.I. pipe will be provided by the agency at his own cost & risk). | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | i) For 50 mm dia G.I. pipe with 10 mm thick GI flange | 5 | nos | 2,756.1 | ₹13,780.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.10 MB
DNIT47.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.83 MB
BOQ_77969.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].