Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.5 LAccepted-AOC GRAM HARLI DARU DISTRICT HAZARIBAGH JHARKHAND | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | 825301 | ₹15.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹15.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹17.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹18.3 LRejected-Finance KUZUR RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | ₹18.3 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹21.7 LRejected-Finance BIJULIA RAMGARH | RAMGARH | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 825101 | ₹21.7 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹22.5 L
EMD Value
₹45,021
Closing Date
19 Dec 2024, 4:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Construction of Paver block Road in Ward no 07 From (A) H/O BMP Singh to H/O Koshal Prasad H/O Gopal Mistri to Jhhalar Pandey Gaytri Colony (B) H/O Varun Pandey to H/O Manoj Sharma Coprative Colony (C) H/O Railway Road to H/O Horil Saw
2024_UDD_96580_22
NIT/RGH/NP/18/2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
NAGAR PARISHAD RAMGARH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹45,021
Yes
23 Apr 2026
13 Dec 2024
20 Dec 2024
13 Dec 2024
19 Dec 2024
13 Dec 2024
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Manish Kumar Created Date/Time: 21-May-2025 06:04 PM Tender Title: Construction of Paver block Road in Ward no 07 From Tender ID: 2024_UDD_96580_22
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive officer ,Nagar Parishad Ramgarh
Name of Work:-Construction of Paver block Road in Warno :-07 From (A) H/O BMP Singh to H/O Koshal Prasad & H/O Gopal Mistri to Jhhalar Pandey ( Gaytri Colony ) (B) H/O Varun Pandey to H/O Manoj Sharma ( Coprative Colony ) (C) H/O Railway Road to H/O Horil Saw ( Koyla Dippu ) (D) H/O Anil Roba to H/O SP Singh ( Roba Colony)
Serial No:- NIT/RGH/NP/18/2024-25
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Banaras Singh (GSTN-20AEJPS2790C1ZP) BID ID -640156 2228992.31 -19.99 1783416.75 Seventeen Lakh Eighty Three Thousand Four Hundred and Sixteen
2.00 GANESH YADAV (GSTN-20ABEPY6717H1ZL) BID ID -640184 2228992.31 -30.45 1550264.15 Fifteen Lakh Fifty Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Four
3.00 KASS VENTURES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -639974 2228992.31 -2.51 2173044.60 Twenty One Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Fourty Four
4.00 M/S SAMAR ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -640075 2228992.31 -18.11 1825321.80 Eighteen Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty One
5.00 M/s Friend enterprises (GSTN-NA) BID ID -639909 2228992.31 -30.21 1555613.73 Fifteen Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Thirteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GANESH YADAV(1550264.15)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Paver block Road in Ward no 07 From Tender ID: 2024_UDD_96580_22
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GANESH YADAV (BID ID -640184) 1550264.15 L1
2 M/s Friend enterprises (BID ID -639909) 1555613.73 L2
3 Banaras Singh (BID ID -640156) 1783416.75 L3
4 M/S SAMAR ENTERPRISES (BID ID -640075) 1825321.80 L4
5 KASS VENTURES (BID ID -639974) 2173044.60 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_129813.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_129813.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].