Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹52,604.52Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -46.30% | ₹52,604.52 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹72,196.52Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -26.30% | ₹72,196.52 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹98,000
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Development of Old Graveyard near Jamia Masjid Shareef at Wangath Kashmiri Basti by way of Earth Filling at Wangath A.Block Kangan.PRI.930.
2026_RDPR_320261_13
E NIT No. 80/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹2,000
22 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Filling excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, Plinth, sides of foundations etc in layers not exceding 20cm in depth consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering,lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m (ic Carriage with HL 100m): Complete Job | 128.28 | cum | 750 | ₹96,210 |
| 2 | Add provision for Signboard photographs and other unforseen items | 1 | job | 1,750 | ₹1,750 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
BOQ_1064167.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].