Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹21.2 Laccepted-aoc | ₹21.2 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹29.9 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
O/o the Executive Engineer-XII, 2st floor, T.T.D. Admn. Building, K.T.Road, Room no.329 Tirupati, Chittoor(Dist), Andhra Pradesh, India.
Providing Galvalume shed at Unjala Mandapam and in front of Rajagopuram of Sri Venugopala Swamy Temple at Karvetinagaram
909413
207/EE-XII/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Engineering Works
TIRUPATHI
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,060
₹30,000
7 Apr 2026
7 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
Earthwork excavation for foundations and depositing on bank for all lifts and with an initial lead of 10m including all Operational, incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., complete for finished item of work. Ordinary soil-Manual means upto 3m depth.
Filling of foundations and basement with best river sand in layers of not more than 15 cms. thick each well watered to saturation and consolidated including cost and conveyance of all materials, incidental charges etc., complete.
Cement Concrete (1:4:8) using 40 mm ( 0.54 cu.m), 20mm (0.27 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.09 cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cms thick well compacted including curing, ,machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete.
Supply and placing of M 25 Design Mix Concrete corresponding to IS 456 using concrete mixer using of 20 mm HBG crushed metal 0.530 cu.m (707 kgs),. 10 mm HBG crushed metal, 0.362 cu.m (471 kgs) , sand 0.407 cu.m (616 kgs.) and cement 380 kgs with water cement ratio of 0.48 ( 182.40 ltrs/ cu.m of CC)etc., to site and including sales & other taxes on all materials including all operational, incidental and labour charges such as machine mixing, vibrating, laying concrete, curing etc., complete with cement from standard suppliers approved by the department but including cost of centering, shuttering charges and excluding cost of steel and its fabrication charges for finished item of work (APSS No. 402).
Note : The design mix shall be got designed by furnishing the information required as per clause 19.1.1 &19.1.2 of IS 456-2000 by the contractor at his own cost and get approved from the competent authority before execution. The cement considered for above M25 grade concrete is 380 kgs/cu.m and the rate is arrived accordingly in the estimate. After the mix is designed and approved, if there is any variation in the quantity of cement, over the cement content adopted in the estimate, the same will be considered and paid/recovered at estimate rate + T.P ( Either increase or decrease in quantity adopted in the estimate). Payment will not be made for variation in the quantity of other materials such as coarse & Fine aggregates.
-do- Pedastrals
Providing High Yield Strength deformed (HYSD)/ Thermo mechanically treated (TMT) steel bars of Fe500/FE500 D grade (as per IS 1786 - 2008) of different diametres for RCC works, including labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending to required sizes and shapes, placing in position with cover blocks of approved materials and size and tying and lap splicing with binding wire of 18 SWG, forming grills for reinforcement work as per approved designs and drawings, including cost and conveyance of steel bars including all wastages such as over laps, couplings, chairs, spacer bars including cost and conveyance of binding wire, cover blocks and all incidental, operational, labour charges such as cutting, bending, placing in position, tying including sales and other taxes on all materials etc., complete for finished item of work in all floors. (APSS NO.126) (In the absence of 18G binding wire,2 Nos of 20G binding wire in tandem are to be strictly adhered). Note: Unless other wise fabrication and placement of steel no pre/payment shall me made againest the supply of steel reinforcement. -do- below 36mm FE- 500/ FE- 500D
Supply, fabrication and erection of MS tubes and pipes, angles flats, channels etc., of different sizes as per ISI 161 for vertical columns, frames, trusses of required shape as per approved designs and drawings including cutting, bending to required sizes and shapes, welding, grinding etc., and erection at site including cost and conveyance, all incidental charges etc., complete including labour charges for fabrication and alabour charges for fixing in position, including painting two coats with synthetic enamel paint in all shades-I quality over a primary coat (Red oxide metal primer) (total three coats) of approved make and colour as directed during execution. MAKE : TATA, JINDAL, SAIL, VIZAG etc.,
Supply and fixing of Galvalume sheet Pre-painted Galvalume Trapezoidal Profile Roofing sheets with 0.47mm thickness (Total Coated Thickness-TCT), Coating: Alu-Zinc coating AZ150 GSM. Tensile strength: 550 MPA. Paint coating: Regular Modified Polyester painting. Painting thickness (Top): 18 to 20 Microns, (Bottom): 5 to 7 Microns. Sheet Width: 1.020, Length: Maximum 12 Meters with Regular Range Colours with minimum end lap of 15 cms etc.,complete as directed during execution (Original coil shall be of make TATA Blue scope/JSW)
Painting with Aluminium paint grade-I of approved make including brushes to have an even shade including cost and conveyance of all materials as directed during execution complying with standard specifications, etc., complete. - do - Two coats for new iron work.
Supply of the following labour as and when required by the dept., as directed during execution.
-do- Stone cutter II nd class
-do- Man Mazdoor
Engaging of the following machinery as and when required for dept. The rate is inclusive of crew, oils, conveyance of machinery to site and all other incidental charges.
- do - 3 Ton capacity Crane
Hire charges for following including fuel charges crew charges etc., complete as directed during execution.
- do - for Tractor with 2T Roller.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQItemswb 207.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.57 MB
Conditions Dt.06.03.2026.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].