Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹34.9 L
EMD Value
₹69,700
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
CHIEF ENGINEER KSTPS, KOTA
New Adm. Building, Kota Super Thermal Power Station, Sakatpura, Kota
Supply of cast basalt pipe fitting and pipes of various sizes for unit 1 to 7, AHP, KSTPS, Kota.
2026_RRVUN_591349_1
TN-11199
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Wise
120 days
Kota Super Thermal Power Station
As per QR mentioned in Tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Yes
digitally as mentioned in tender documents
₹69,700
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pipe Fittings:- Cast Basalt Bend Size 300NB x 45 Deg x 3D- 900 mm Radius with fixed flange on one end and rotating flange and collar on other end. As per Annexure-I | 15 | Nos. | - | - |
| 2 | Pipe Fittings:- Cast Basalt Bend Size 300NB x 90 Deg x 3D- 900 mm Radius with fixed flange on one end and rotating flange and collar on other end. As per Annexure-I | 14 | Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | Pipe Fittings:- Cast Basalt Lateral Size 300NB
300 NB x Barrel 875 mm + 840 mm x 45 degree with fixed flange on one end and rotating flange and collar on other two end. As per Annexure-I | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 4 | Pipe Fittings:- Cast Basalt Lateral Size 300NB
300 NB x Barrel 500 mm + 1000 mm x 45 degree with fixed flange on one end and rotating flange and collar on other two end. As per Annexure-I | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | Pipe Fittings:- Cast Basalt Tee 300NB
300 NB x Barrel 500 mm + 500 mm x 90 degree. As per Annexure-I | 2 | Nos. | - | - |
| 6 | Pipe:- Cast Basalt Pipe Size 200 NB x 6000 mm long with fixed flange on one end and rotating flange and collar on other end. As per Annexure-I | 6 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 12.80 MB
TN11199.pdf
Tender Documents • 15.23 MB
BOQ_1050026.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].