Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.6 LAccepted-AOC 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹4.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹5.0 LRejected-AOC 3 103 3 PONRAJ NAGAR ANIYAR VELAGOUNDAMAPTTY NAMAKKAL 637212 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 637212 | ₹5.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 3 | L3₹5.1 LRejected-AOC 13 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹5.1 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 4 | L4₹5.4 LRejected-AOC 3 45 A SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE THELICHATHANALLUR PARAMAKUDI 623 707 | PARAMAKUDI | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623707 | ₹5.4 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| 5 | L5₹5.7 LRejected-AOC 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹5.7 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sathish Engineering Works L3 | Sri Peacock Electrical Engineering L2 | srivinayagatradingcompany L4 | AMUDHA POWER LINER L5 | ELECTRON STEELS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of | ||||||||
| 1.01 | Transformer Structure Clamp for 9m PSC Pole(400Kg) | 120 | Sets | 3,588 ₹4,30,560 | 3,559 ₹4,27,080 | 3,820 ₹4,58,400 | 3,996 ₹4,79,520 | 3,262 ₹3,91,440 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.1 L
EMD Value
₹5,112
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur
Office of Superintending Engineer KEDC Karur, TNEB Complex , Karur
Supply of Transformer structure Clamp for 9Mtr PSC Pole (400Kg)- 120 set
2026_EB_646044_1
Enq.No. M 44/2025-26 Dt.22.01.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Karur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,112
Yes
30 Apr 2026
22 Jan 2026
7 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
22 Jan 2026
Supply of
Transformer Structure Clamp for 9m PSC Pole(400Kg)
Note: Ex-work Price, Transport (Frieght Charges) cost and applicable GST should be separately quoted in the BOQ.
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.92 MB
BOQ_774400.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].