Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.4 LAccepted-AOC 435 FLAT NO G 1 SUYASH APARTMENT JAYCEE NAGAR CURTI PONDA GOA | GOA | ₹16.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹16.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹17.4 LRejected-Finance H NO 859 SANTEMOL RAIA SALCETE GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹17.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Shri Sidharth R. Xette Bandekar L3 | M/s. Bitcon L1 | M/S RANJANA CONSTRUCTIONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt clay, gravel, moorum of all verieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomarets ,laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured shattered, decomposed rock, and such materials either in full or parts,as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removel of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom back filling the excavated earth to the extend required and dispesing of the surplus excavated earth/rock including all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and directed by Engineer -in-Charge | 291 | Cum | 250 ₹72,750 | 214.5 ₹62,419.5 Lowest | 228.8 ₹66,580.8 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. Foundation nallah side wall | 36 | Cum | 1,800 ₹64,800 | 1,658.25 ₹59,697 Lowest | 1,768.8 ₹63,676.8 |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 483 | Sq.m | 350 ₹1,69,050 | 305.25 ₹1,47,435.75 Lowest | 325.6 ₹1,57,264.8 |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level | 187 | Cum | 5,800 ₹10,84,600 | 5,542.09 ₹10,36,370.83 | 5,448 ₹10,18,776 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) b) In walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttreness, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and structs etc. upto floor five level | 5 | Cum | 6,500 ₹32,500 | 5,542.98 ₹27,714.9 Lowest | 6,427.17 ₹32,135.85 |
| 6.00 | Providing High yield strength steel reinforcement bar (HYSD)/TMT steel reinforcement bar from secondary producers(Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 600 | Kg | 71 ₹42,600 | 78.75 ₹47,250 | 69.6 ₹41,760 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge: b) 75 mm dia | 75 | RM | 160 ₹12,000 | 138.75 ₹10,406.25 Lowest | 148 ₹11,100 |
Tender Value
₹20.5 L
EMD Value
₹41,050
Closing Date
6 Feb 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Construction of nallah from the steps near house of Carol to Amjad Khan House in Ward No.6 Mapusa Municipal Council in Mapusa Constituency.
2025_WRD_19449_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2024-25/e-29/1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
90 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹41,050
25 May 2026
17 Jan 2025
7 Feb 2025
17 Jan 2025
6 Feb 2025
17 Jan 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt clay, gravel, moorum of all verieties shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomarets ,laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured shattered, decomposed rock, and such materials either in full or parts,as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering including setting out constructed of shoring and bracing, removel of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom back filling the excavated earth to the extend required and dispesing of the surplus excavated earth/rock including all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and directed by Engineer -in-Charge
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. Foundation nallah side wall
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : a) Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggregate. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level
Providing and laying in position (1:11/2:3) Reinforced cement conrete excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinfrocement (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand:3 graded stone agg 20mm nominal size) b) In walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttreness, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and structs etc. upto floor five level
Providing High yield strength steel reinforcement bar (HYSD)/TMT steel reinforcement bar from secondary producers(Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge: b) 75 mm dia
M/S RANJANA CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -43405)
Shri Sidharth R. Xette Bandekar (BID ID -43460)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].