Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹19.7 L
EMD Value
₹19,730
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 4:30 pmClosed
Assistant Commissioner, Endowments Department, Chittoor
Assistant Commissioner, Endowments Department, Chittoor
Construction of Mukhadwaram to Sri Shivalayam Temple at Palace Extension, Kuppam Municipality, Chittoor District.
958940
P/COE/946/2025-102
OPEN - NCB
Civil Works
CHITTOOR
6 documents required · 5 mandatory · 1 optional
₹699
₹19,730
11 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
Earth work excavation and depositing on banks with an initial lead of 10m and initial lift of 2m in soils like in rock like shales, ordinary gravel and rock like shales, ordinary gravel stoney earth and earth mixed with fair sized boulders etc completewhich do not require blasting etc., complete for foundations as per APSS No.308
Sand with filling sand from approved sources in layers not exeeding 15 cm thick, consolidating each deposited layer basement with Sand with watering and ramming with heavy rammers including all water leads, including charges for all operations, incidential, labour charge as per APSS-310
Plain Cement Concrete ( 1 :4 : 8 ) proportion using 40mm size HBG metal from approved quarry including cost, seigniorage, conveyance of all material from approved source and all labour charges, curing, centering etc. complete for levelling Course Concrete. As per APSS 402
R.R. Masonry in CM ( 1: 6 ) using rough granite stone approved quarry including cost, seigniorage, conveyance of all material like cement, sand, granite stone water etc to work site from approved source and all labour charges, curing, centering etc. complete for levelling Course Concrete. As per APSS 612
V.R.C.C (1:11/2:3) using 20 MM size HBG graded chips with nominal mix SS-5 using necessary quantity and excluding cost and conveyance of steel per cum of concrete including cost and conveyance of all materials and all labour charges, seigniorage, curing, centering ( Using Steel) etc., complete but excluding the cost of steel and its fabrication charges. a) Plinth Beam
g) Roof Slab 150mm thick
Providing High Yield Strength Deformed Bars of Fe 415 Grade of different diametres including cost & conveyance of steel including cost of binding wire and labour charges for fabrication such as cutting, bending and cranking rods, tying grills with binding wire etc complete.
Ornamental Brick Masonry in C.M(1:5) mix using II nd class bricks well burnt from any kiln, inclusive of brick bots, and madras terrace bricks, including cost & conveyance of all materials, labour charges, scaffolding charges, and curing etc., complete complying of standard specifications and as directed during execution of work for one Cu.m i) Up to Prastharam level
B) Above Prastharam level i) For Vimanam 1st Story
ii) Vimanam 2nd Story
Plastering with CM(1:3) mix using 12mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand and water and labour, curing, scaffolding, seigniorage charges etc., complete. As per APSS No.904(for ceiling)
Plastering with CM(1:5) mix using 20mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand and water and labour, curing, scaffolding, seigniorage charges etc., complete. As per APSS No.904
Supplying and fixing of granite door frame of temple design including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete.A) Cost and conveyance of Stone at Site
B) dressing of stone with required ornamentation as per plan such as rough dressing carving of padmama in top stone at (centre and bottom stone side at center) padmam and plan palamana dressing in 5 line dressing
C) Fixing in Position
Ornamental plastering in CM 1" to 1%" thick base plastering in (14:1%)in CM i(1:3) and top finishing thick with (1:2) to bring the required ornamentation including cost and conveyanceof all materials, labour charges all incidential and operational charges curing etc complete finished item of work in site for external surface as per approved drawing and as directed during execution including preparation and fixing pre cost pillars, kudam, palaka vedika, lathalu in uttara. eludandkam,pothikas, nasigudu-pushpa puskala adisthranam wherever necessary. a) up to Prastharam level
b) Above Prastharam level i) For Vimanam 1st Story
ii) Vimanam 2nd Story
Supplying and fixing of brass stupi with stupi dandam including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete
Supplying and fixing of best teak wood door shutter with two leaves with single/double rows of padmas with necessary fittings and locking arrangments including the cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charegs etc
Supply ing fixing of scaffolding during execution of work including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete a) up to 20'0" height
b) above 20'-0" height
Supply of hard granite cut stone slabs for flooring form Perur quarry including cost and converyance etc., complete with the following specifications. a) The size of the stone slab should not be less than 0.61mx 0.45m(2'-0"x1'-6"). b) The thickness of the stone slabs should not be less than 100mm (4") in all sides. c) The top of the slab should be dressed with the following dressings properly.d) All the sides of the slabs should be dressed with following dressing to a depth of 40mm (11/2") from top surface to suit proper alignment and jointing with side slabs. e) The slabs should be laid horizontally and jointed properly to alignment over sand bed (excluding cost of sand bed).cement mortar bed. f) The joint of the slab should not be more than 6mm (1/4" thick). g) The slabs should be jointed with C.M(1:3) and the mortar should not come over the slab for the above item the rate is including cost and conveyance of all materials to site of work including necessary labour charges, dressing, laying, jointing but excluding cost of sand for bedmortar the bed will be paid under relevent item. (Cement mortar of 0.005 Cum/Sam should be used for joints.) A) Cost and Conveyance of stone at Site
B) Three Line Dressing
C) Labour Charges
Painting with best emulsion paint two coats oveer primary coat including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges etc complete.
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tender Document Final.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.14 MB
Palace Extension L.S Provisions.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
Palace Extension BOQ.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Palace Extension Word.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].