Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
8 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer, TTD
Room no 324, TTD, Admin Building, KT Road, Tirupati
Supply of work stations and computer chairs to S.V. Nityannaprasadam complex, Tiruchanoor
917381
87/EEVII/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Others
Andhra Pradesh
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
23 Apr 2026
24 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
Supply and fixing of Linear type (back to back model) Work Station,Each seat Size: 4'(L) x 2'(D) x 3'11 "(H ) with tolerance (+/-10mm), work station: 60mm , TABLE TOP : 25 MM thickness. Prelaminated Particle Board with 2MM PVC Edge banding on all side. Table top at 735 MM height from floor level,with cable manager provision, Above table top: 60 mm aluminium partitions with 9mm PLb board with fabric / tile based (as approved by Engineering incharge) board on main spine and return spine considered, Below table top:60mm partitions with 9mm PLB boar d on main spine and return spine ends partition, with wooden KB tray, CPU Stand, Mobile Pedestal. The rate is Excluding GST. Note: (Price for each seat only excluding GST) Model: 1) 12 seater back to back - 2 Nos. 2) 8 Seater back to back - 1 No. 3) 4 seater back to back - 2 Nos 4) However, the models are as per the requirement of TTD before supply
Supply of Computer Chair over all dimensions 650 mm (W) x 650 mm (D) x 830 mm to 930 mm (H), seat height 400 mm to 500 mm (with tolerance of + / - 10 mm ) SEAT and BACK: Ply based PU moulde d foam with fabric. ARMS: Fixed arms. Mechanisam: Tilt mechanism with height adjustment, Base:Nylon base with castor wheels. The rate is Excluding GST.
Supply & fixing of L- type table of Overall SIZE: main table: 1200mm(L) x 600mm (D) x 750mm (H), Side table : 900mm x 450mm x 750mm as detailed below. Table Top:25mm thick prelaminated particle board duly edge bended with 2mm thick with PVC beeding, Legs and modesty panel : Fabricated out of 18mm thick prelaminated particle board duly edge bended with 2mm thick PVC bedding, mobile pedestal of size : 400mm x450mm x 640mm having Two drawers + one filling drawer fabricated out of 18mm thick and 9mm PLB duly edge bended with PVC beeding and provided with handle, Lock along with key board tray and CPU trolly. The rate is Excluding GST.
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
NIT-87 Con.Doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.45 MB
NIT-87 BOQ.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].