Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 7 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 7 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 7 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 7 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 6 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 7 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 9:00 amClosed
Procurement of medicines
9213405
GEM/2026/B/7435902
Two Packet Bid
Erythropoietin Recombinant Human 5000 IU by 0 point 5 ml Inj,Insulin Premixed Biphasic Human 50 per
Kannur, Kerala
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹10 L
₹10 L
50%
BUYER, Military Hospital Cannanore, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Sharad K Srivastav)
Exempted
Yes
15 May 2026
5 May 2026
15 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erythropoietin Recombinant Human 5000 IU by 0 point 5 ml Inj | Patient Care | 58 | PFS | KANNUR | 30 |
| 2 | Insulin Premixed Biphasic Human 50 percent Human Neutral 50 percent Human Isophane Insulin 10 Ml Inj | Patient Care | 288 | Vial | KANNUR | 30 |
| 3 | Insulin Lispro Biphasic 50 percent 50 percent Insulin Lispro and 50 percent Insuline Lispro Protamine Suspension 100Iu by Ml 3Ml Cartridge | Patient Care | 120 | Cart | KANNUR | 30 |
| 4 | Insulin Glulisine Injection Cartridge 100 IU by ml 03 ml | Patient Care | 1,356 | Cart | KANNUR | 30 |
| 5 | Biphasic Isophane Insulin 50 percent Soluble Insuline and 50 percent Isophan Insulin Suspension 100 IU by ml 3 Ml Cartridge | Patient Care | 180 | Cart | KANNUR | 30 |
| 6 | Biphasic Isophane Insulin 30 percent Soluble Insuline and 70 percent Isophan Insulin Suspension 100 IU by ml 3 Ml Cartridge | Patient Care | 6,570 | Cart | KANNUR | 30 |
| 7 | Inj Leuprolide PFS by Vial of 11 point 25 mg | Patient Care | 10 | PFS or Vial | KANNUR | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9213405.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
annex_e_of_re-06_2026-04-11-13-46-51_fc89f53a4766d4568c1a5106fc15c7c3.pdf
BOQ • 0.33 MB
boq_item_sample_file_new_re-06_26-27_2026-04-11-13-46-51_c75d3222a8f0f826f721cd254f40284a.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].