Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
22
4 conditions
Offers from firms registered under Vendor Directory CLW Item ID: 2101170 and Vendor Directory CLW Item ID: 210080 will be considered for bulk order. Bidders who have satisfactorily supplied at least 20% of the tendered quantity of tendered item to Western Railway or Indian Railways during the last three financial years, including the current financial year up to the date of tender closing. firm to submit performance in the form of Receipt Note/Inspection Certificate/Consignee receipt and acceptance certifcate (CRAC) etc. otherwise offer shall be liable to be ignored. such offers will be considered for 20% of NPQ only..
Where there are not more than three Indian suppliers categorized as Approved Vendor for a particular item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However, while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner, subject to rates being reasonable. Quantity allocation among eligible vendors shall be based on pre-decided tender criteria.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: 2.0 Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2.1 The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over.
In case of suspected cartel formation by approved sources or in case the rates available from approved source/sources are adjudged unreasonably high, the purchaser reserves the right to place order on firms outside the approved vendors list, without any restriction.
24 conditions
The tender will be governed by Railway Board letter No.2020/RS(G)/779/ 2 dtd. 12/06/20 and 2015/RS(G}/779/5(Vol.l) dated 24/09/2020 & 2015/ RS(G)/779/5(Vol.III) dated 12.07.2020 for Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India). Since, there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class I local suppliers only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): Firms to deposit online EMD, if applicable, as per para 500 of instructions to tenders for electronic tenders and general conditions of tender of Western Railway Version-14 of JUNE 2024 attached with tende
1 condition
Bidder to quote Offer validity minimum 90 days from the date of opening of the tenders else offer will be summarily rejected.
2 locations across Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat · 412 Numbers total
LAMINATED SAFETY GLASS FOR CORRIDOOR
22261215A
22261215A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Dohad, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
23 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
1 item · 412 Numbers total
LAMINATED SAFETY GLASS FOR CORRIDOOR (RH), TO DRG, NO WR-CCG-EL/4G1-BF-007 ALT 1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| AMM (DL) RTM, WR | Madhya Pradesh | 12.00 Numbers |
| DY CMM - DAHOD, WR | Gujarat | 400.00 Numbers |
| Total | 412 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5657374.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5657387.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5657376.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].