Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.5 L
EMD Value
₹27,892
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EE, NMD ,PHE Dte
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER ,NORTHERN MECHANICAL DIVISION ,PHE Dte.SILIGURI SUKANTA SARANI, PARESH NAGAR, SILIGURI, PIN 734001
Operation and maintenance of Mobile Water Treatment unit in the District of Jalpaiguri under Northern Mechanical Division, P.H.E., Dte
2026_PHED_5021661_1
WBPHED/EE/NMD/NIeT 11 OF 2026-2027
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
SILIGURI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹27,892
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation including supervision & transshipment of 2,000 ltr./hour capacity Truck Mounted Mobile Treatment Unit (R.O. Process) along with pouch making machine for treating flood water/catchment water & production of treated safe drinking water after bottling in a pouch (capacity 500 ml.) and loading in poly bag (counting 100 nos. pouch/bag) after production as & when required including arranging operator & helper for machine unit and Driver for truck unit as directed by E.I.C. [Rate includes wages, bonus, sundries, site expenditure, Profit etc. Pouch making machine operator & helper should be provided with Gum boot & Apron (once in a year)]. w.e.f - 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 | 12 | Months | - | - |
| 2 | Cost of fuel and lubricant for movement of Vehicle ( actual placement) outside the District as and when required by the Department duly recorded with intimation in Log Book. (Rate of consumption of Diesel is considered @4 km/ltr and lub oil @1ltr/500km.) Bill will be drawn as per actual measurement. w.e.f - 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 | 2,000 | Km. | - | - |
| 3 | Cost of fuel (diesel) for Generator set run for the machine unit as entered in the log book. (Rate of consumption of Diesel is considered @ 4 Ltr./hr., Bill will be drawn as per actual measurement.) w.e.f - 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 | 500 | Hrs. | - | - |
| 4 | Cost of luoil for Generator set run for the machine unit as entered in the log book. (Bill will be drawn as per actual measurement.) w.e.f -01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 | 500 | Hrs. | - | - |
| 5 | Incidental charges for movement of Vehicle also with its crew out side the District of actual allocation including arrangement of temporary shelter in the form of camp and cost in the Vicinity,fooding,lodging etc complete.(Bill should be drawn as per actual measurement.) w.e.f - 01.10.2026 to 30.09.2027 | 50 | Days | - | - |
| 6N.B. :- For fuel and lub oil consumption for both Diesel operated Generator and Vehicle. 1.The original biil for purchasing fuel and lubricant will have to be produced to the concerned J.E. before preparation of bill for considering the actual consumption of fuel and lubricant. 2. Bill will be drawn as per actual measurement.Rate are inclusive of Cess @1%, ESIC @3.25% & EPF@13% ,for establishment having 20 employees or more.Final GST rate is subjected to latest prevailing order from the competent authority. | |||||
| 0.000 | Add GST @18% | 1 | item | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
BOQ_5100575.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].