Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹47.4 L
EMD Value
₹94,850
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SE IITGN
AB09-303, IITGN
Augmentation works for Entry Area between AB03 and AB01 at IIT Gandhinagar, Palaj, Gandhinagar
2026_IITGN_924278_1
24/IITGN/IWD/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
IIT Gandhinagar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Payable To IIT GANDHINAGAR
₹94,850
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Augmentation works for Entry Area between AB03 and AB01 at IIT Gandhinagar, Palaj, Gandhinagar.
(As per schedule of items of NIT)
Note-Amount is including GST & all the taxes. | - | As per schedule of items of NIT | 47,40,280 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.44 MB
BOQ_971268.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .