Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L3₹28.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹28.1 L | L3 | Accepted-Finance Won in the transparent Lottery and submitted APS |
| 2 | L1₹25.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹25.6 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
| 3 | L2₹27.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹27.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
| 4 | L2₹27.1 LRejected-Finance AT BHOKANJI PO BADAMUNDILO PS DIST JAGATSINGHPUR | ₹27.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
| 5 | L4₹28.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹28.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Not won in the transparent Lottery |
Tender Value
₹33.9 L
EMD Value
₹34,000
Closing Date
12 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer., Nimapara Irr Divn.
Office of the Superintending Engineer Nimapara Irrigation Division, Nimapara Puri Odisha
Protection to Scoured Portion of K.V. Left Embankment near village Narua.
2026_CELBB_128510_3
e-Procurement Notice No.- 01 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Nimapara
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹34,000
Yes
7 Jul 2026
28 Apr 2026
13 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
12 May 2026
28 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026 - 8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rough stone dry packing in approns and revetments with hard granite stone boulder of 15c.m to 30c.m size including filling the interstices with small stones and jallies with cost, carriage, royalty, EMF, DMF, Additional charges, labour welfare cess and taxes of all materials etc. complete as per specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 139.95 | One Cum | 3,067.8 | ₹4,29,338.61 |
| 2 | Quarrying,collecting and supplying good quality of hard granite stone boulder of 0.0025 cum from approved quarry of approved quality with all leads,lifts and delifts including cost,carriage,royalty, EMF,DMF,Additional charges,labour cess & all other incidental charges with quality control tests of materials free from weathered skin surface and other deleterious materials including stacking at work site for pre measurement and conveying from stacks and dumping stone at work site rip-rap of earth dam or dyke including filling interstices with small stones and wedge & hammering,surface packing & fixing wave breakers etc complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 1,162.53 | One Cum | 2,547 | ₹29,60,963.91 |
stage.html
html • 0.15 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_588892.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.19 MB
BidDocumentNID03.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.58 MB
BOQ_588892.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
1stCorrigendumnoticeno01of2026-27.PDF
PDF • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].