Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHIJU A L1 | SURESHBABU K S L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Building Maintenance | |||||
| 1.00 | 15.23.1:Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 60.42 | sqm | 75.8 ₹4,579.84 Lowest | 80 ₹4,833.6 |
| 1.00 | 11.41.2:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm. | 57.99 | sqm | 1,776 ₹1,02,986.69 Lowest | 1,800 ₹1,04,378.4 |
| 1.00 | 11.38:Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of Ist quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours, shades, except White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 Coarse sand), including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. | 1.68 | sqm | 1,388 ₹2,331.84 Lowest | 1,400 ₹2,352 |
| 1.00 | 8.31:Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in- Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | 6.87 | sqm | 1,333 ₹9,157.71 Lowest | 1,350 ₹9,274.5 |
| 1.00 | 11.20.4:Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath & courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand).Ordinary cement without any pigment | 2.5 | sqm | 1,164 ₹2,910 Lowest | 1,200 ₹3,000 |
| 1.01 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 176.31 | sqm | 369 ₹65,058.39 Lowest | 400 ₹70,524 |
| 1.01 | 13.7.1:12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 103.72 | sqm | 469 ₹48,644.68 Lowest | 500 ₹51,860 |
| 1.01 | 13.37.1:White washing with lime to give an even shade:New work (three or more coats) | 103.72 | sqm | 40.5 ₹4,200.66 Lowest | 50 ₹5,186 |
| 1.01 | 13.46.1:Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) | 325.52 | sqm | 209 ₹68,034.73 Lowest | 210 ₹68,360.25 |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,572
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Engineer
Office of the assistant engineer LID and EW Section Malampuzha GP
Annual Plan-Malampuzha Grama Panchayath 2025-26 Panchayath Office Renovation-Project No. 36/26
2026_LSGD_859808_2
T/01/AE/LIDEW/MPZA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
180 days
MALAMPUZHA GP
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹935
Yes
₹10,572
Yes
1 Sept 2026
9 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Building Maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | 15.23.1:Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead.For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 11.41.2:Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4(1 cement : 4 coarse sand), including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete.Size of Tile 600 x 600 mm. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 11.38:Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of Ist quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours, shades, except White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 Coarse sand), including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.004 | 8.31:Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in- Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.005 | 11.20.4:Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22 mm thick in footpath & courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of tiles, including rubbing and cleaning etc. complete on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand).Ordinary cement without any pigment | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.007 | 13.7.1:12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.008 | 13.37.1:White washing with lime to give an even shade:New work (three or more coats) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.009 | 13.46.1:Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1453888.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.77 MB
BOQ_1453888.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].