Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹22.8 Laccepted-aoc | ₹22.8 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹33.2 L
EMD Value
₹33,300
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD Tirupati
EE-1 TTD TmL
Providing Cut stone flooring Ramps for food Counters and Harathi points for four mada street galleries at Tirumala
895761
142/EE-I/TTD/TML/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Civil Engineering Works
TIRUPATHI
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,177
₹33,300
10 Mar 2026
6 Feb 2026
6 Feb 2026
Removing the existing cut stone flooring carefully without damage. The stone should be conveyed and stacked as specified by the department as directed during execution. The rate is including labour charges for removing the slab carefully without damage, loading lifting stacking at site etc., complete as directed during execution.
Labour charges for re- laying the cut stone flooring as directed during execution, the rate is including lifting the cut stone slabs from store yard and unloading the same at work site carefully without damage etc., complete. The slabs should be jointed with CM ( 1:2 ). The joint should not be more than 6mm thick and the mortar should not come over the stone. The slabs should be laid jointed to proper alignment as directed during execution.
Cement Concrete (1:2.5:5) Grade M15 using 20 mm ( 0.54 cu.m) and 12 mm (0.36cu.m) nominal size hard broken granite crushed metal from any source conforming to the relevant ISI standards for foundations etc., laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well compacted including curing, ,machine mixing, cost and conveyance of all materials etc., complete. Note: Measurement boxes shall be used for measuring the quantities of cement, aggregate and water required for the given concrete mix.
CUT STONE FLOORING 4" THICK : Supply and dressing with hard granite stone slabs for flooring from Mulbhagal quarry including cost and converyance etc., complete with the following specifications. a) The size of the stone slab should not be less than 0.61mx 0.45m (2'-0"x1'-6"), b) The thickness of the stone slabs should not be less than 100mm ( 4") in all sides. c) The top of the slab should be dressed with the following dressings properly, d) All the sides of the slabs should be dressed with following dressing to a depth of 40mm (11/2") from top surface to suit proper alignment and jointing with side slabs, e) The slabs should be laid horizontally and jointed properly to alignment over sand bed (excluding cost of sand bed).cement mortar bed,
f) The joint of the slab should not be more than 6mm (1/4" thick), g) The slabs should be jointed with C.M(1:3) and the mortar should not come over the slab for the above item the rate is including cost and conveyance of all materials to site of work including necessary labour charges, dressing, laying, jointing but excluding cost of sand for bed, the bed will be paid under relevent item. (Cement mortar of 0.005 Cum/ Sqm should be used for joints). -- with Three line dressing
Supply and dressing for laying of cut stone steps with hard granite stone slabs from Mulbhagal quarry including cost and conveyance etc., complete with the following specifications. a) The size of the stone step should not be less than 1.20mx0.38 (4'-0"x1'-3"). b) The thickness (rise) of the stone slabs should not be less than 150mm (6") in all sides. c) The top surface of the stone slab 0.38m (1'-3") wide bottom bearing 75mm (3") wide to the full length of steps front face and two sides of the steps should be chiseled with the following dressings properly. d) The steps should be laid and jointed in such a way that the riser should be 150mm (6") and tread 300mm (1"-0") over sand bed/ cement mortar bed excluding cost of sand bed/C.M.bed, e) The joints of the steps should not be more than 6mm (1/4") mortar should not come over the stone. The steps should be jointed with cm(1:3),
f) The measurements of steps will be made for top surface only I.e.0.38m (1'-3") wide and length for the above item the rate includes cost and conveyance of all materials to site of work including necessary labour charges for dressing, laying, jointing but excluding cost of sand for bed/ cement mortar . The bed will be paid under relevent item . The cement of 0.00215 Cum/ Sqm should be used for jointing.(3.10 Kg.) --Three line dressing
Supply and laying of Cement Mortar (1:5) including cost and conveyance of all materials etc complte as directed during the execution of the work.
Supply and fixing of staintess steel SS-304 grade tubes, sections, plates, sheets and pipes of all sizes and diameters etc., including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges for fabrication of stainless steel railing works using SS welding rods including buffing , polishing lacquer finishing , to present seamless finishing etc., complete as directed during execution
Rupees Thity three lakhs Twenty four thousand One hundred eleven and paise Two only
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ 142 25 26.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Conditions 142 25 26.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 1.10 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].