Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹1.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹1.7 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | R₹1.1 CrRejected-Finance GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403524 | ₹1.1 Cr | R | Rejected-Finance Quote in 3 decimals |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S DOUBLE CENTURY CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | D K BHOMKAR L1 | Western Dredging L3 | AKSHATA UNDER WATER SERVICES CO. L4 | Grand Construction L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/ manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | 74,254 | Cu.m. | 126.69 ₹94,07,239.26 | 126.68 ₹94,06,570.97 Lowest | 149.49 ₹1,11,00,230.46 | 167 ₹1,24,00,418 | 196 ₹1,45,53,784 |
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
22 Apr 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Desilting of major Internal Canals of Chikalpaine Khazan connected to Cubarjuvem canal in V.P. Cundaim jurisdiction in Marcaim Constituency of Ponda Taluka
2026_WRD_28617_1
WRD/WDXI/PB/F.24/2026-27/55Sr2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
90 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.8 L
13 May 2026
10 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
10 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026
10 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/ manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted including chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | - | Cu.m. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
BOQ_29055.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].