Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.5 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.7 LRejected-Finance VILL LANGWAN PO LAMBLOO TESHIL DISTT HAMIRPUR 177029 | HAMIRPUR | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 177029 | ₹3.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.8 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sh. Ashok Kumar Prop. M/S A.K. Guleria Construction L1 | Jitender Singh L3 | Madan Lal L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Excavation in foundation and trenches etc. ( for pipe and pits) up to all depths and in all kinds of soils such as pick work, pick jumper work, saturated soil including bailing or pumping out of water, blasting in soft/ hard rock, chiseling/wedging out of rock where blasting is prohibited, in all leads and lifts including trimming and dressing of sides, leveling of beds to correct grade including shoring, strutting, planking timbering and dewatering wherever required, stacking usable and unusable materials/ soils separately and after laying, jointing and testing of pipes, returning the usable soils in 15 cm layers by ramming and watering and then disposing of all surplus excavated soil / unusable materials as directed within all leads and lifts including restoration of un-metalled surfaces to its original condition and including cost of diversion of traffic, night signal boards, fixing caution boards, crossing over trenches for access to houses, fencing etc. complete in all respects within all leads and lifts as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge (Pick work). | ||||||
| 1.01 | Pick jumper work | 253.08 | Cum | 450 ₹1,13,886 Lowest | 475 ₹1,20,213 | 460 ₹1,16,416.8 |
| 2.00Dismentalled of GMS pipe from trenches at various locations (earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) incuding cutting of joints etc. | ||||||
| 2.01 | Gravity main 80mm dia from RD 5240 to 5530 & 6800 to 7100 | 590 | Rmt | 60 ₹35,400 Lowest | 75 ₹44,250 | 70 ₹41,300 |
| 3.00Re-laying, Jointing and testing galvanized mild steel tube at various locations in trenches of following dia. including tube fittings etc. complete and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge (earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) | ||||||
| 3.01 | Gravity main 80mm dia from RD 5240 to 5530 & 6800 to 7100) | 590 | Rmt | 60 ₹35,400 Lowest | 75 ₹44,250 | 70 ₹41,300 |
| 4.00Providing circumferential butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to the varIous dia GI pipe as per conforming to IS: 3183-2007 (latest upto date amendements of grade and wall thickness as specified below welded in requisite number of weld runs so as to achieve the minimum effective throat thickness of weld conforming to IS: 816-1969 specifications by using welding electrodes of 2.5mm to 6.3mm of Advani Orelon (Adore)-CITOJET/ESAB make, conforming to IS: 814-1991 at site of work complete in all respect, including manual/ mechanical handling of pipe in all leads and lifts and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge. | ||||||
| 4.01 | 65mm dia | 11 | P/joint | 795 ₹8,745 Lowest | 850 ₹9,350 | 800 ₹8,800 |
| 4.02 | 80mm dia | 125 | P/joint | 778 ₹97,250 Lowest | 850 ₹1,06,250 | 800 ₹1,00,000 |
| 4.03 | 125mm dia | 9 | P/joint | 1,190 ₹10,710 Lowest | 1,250 ₹11,250 | 1,200 ₹10,800 |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,375
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
Jal Shakti Division Bilaspur
Restoration of rain damages of LWSS Harlog Challeli in Tehsil Ghumarwin District Bilaspur (SH Repair of gravity main pipe line of various diameters from various storage tanks at different locations).
2026_HPIPH_139854_8
BLP-BLP-0736-NIT No. 6325-6424 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
Sub Division Kandrour Section Harlog
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹350
₹5,375
30 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Excavation in foundation and trenches etc. ( for pipe and pits) up to all depths and in all kinds of soils such as pick work, pick jumper work, saturated soil including bailing or pumping out of water, blasting in soft/ hard rock, chiseling/wedging out of rock where blasting is prohibited, in all leads and lifts including trimming and dressing of sides, leveling of beds to correct grade including shoring, strutting, planking timbering and dewatering wherever required, stacking usable and unusable materials/ soils separately and after laying, jointing and testing of pipes, returning the usable soils in 15 cm layers by ramming and watering and then disposing of all surplus excavated soil / unusable materials as directed within all leads and lifts including restoration of un-metalled surfaces to its original condition and including cost of diversion of traffic, night signal boards, fixing caution boards, crossing over trenches for access to houses, fencing etc. complete in all respects within all leads and lifts as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge (Pick work). | |||||
| 1.01 | Pick jumper work | 253.08 | Cum | - | - |
| 2Dismentalled of GMS pipe from trenches at various locations (earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) incuding cutting of joints etc. | |||||
| 2.01 | Gravity main 80mm dia from RD 5240 to 5530 & 6800 to 7100 | 590 | Rmt | - | - |
| 3Re-laying, Jointing and testing galvanized mild steel tube at various locations in trenches of following dia. including tube fittings etc. complete and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge (earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) | |||||
| 3.01 | Gravity main 80mm dia from RD 5240 to 5530 & 6800 to 7100) | 590 | Rmt | - | - |
| 4Providing circumferential butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to the varIous dia GI pipe as per conforming to IS: 3183-2007 (latest upto date amendements of grade and wall thickness as specified below welded in requisite number of weld runs so as to achieve the minimum effective throat thickness of weld conforming to IS: 816-1969 specifications by using welding electrodes of 2.5mm to 6.3mm of Advani Orelon (Adore)-CITOJET/ESAB make, conforming to IS: 814-1991 at site of work complete in all respect, including manual/ mechanical handling of pipe in all leads and lifts and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 4.01 | 65mm dia | 11 | P/joint | - | - |
| 4.02 | 80mm dia | 125 | P/joint | - | - |
| 4.03 | 125mm dia | 9 | P/joint | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
PWD6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.40 MB
PWD8.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
Termsandconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
BOQ_207323.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].