Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹46.8 L
EMD Value
₹93,619
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
District Engineer, Jalpaiguri Z.P.
Jalpaiguri Zilla Parishad Jalpaiguri
Repair and Improvement of BT road from Totopara T E to Jalapara to Himalaya School via Sukna Bridge in Banarhat II under Banarhat PS
2026_ZPHD_5021490_1
WBZP/06-DE/JLP/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
20 days
Jalpaiguri
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹93,619
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Repair and Improvement of BT road from Totopara T E to Jalapara to Himalaya School via Sukna Bridge in Banarhat II under Banarhat PS | - | NA | 46,80,933 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.16 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 21.88 MB
BOQ_5099917.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].