Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹1.1 L Per unit ₹5,960.18 · 18 Nos. | ₹1.1 L Per unit ₹5,960.18 · 18 Nos. |
| 2 | ₹4.0 L Per unit ₹7,080 · 57 Nos. 137 GROUND FLOOR EAST OF KAILASH SANT NAGAR BEHIND ICICI BANK SOUTH DELHI DELHI 110065 UDYAM DL 09 0013359 07AALCR5579D1Z0 R M MII STATUS AS NOT VERIFIED | SOUTH EAST DELHI | DELHI | 110065 | ₹4.0 L Per unit ₹7,080 · 57 Nos. |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
29 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
4 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 12 of August 2018
Bulk order will be placed on sources who have successfully supplied at least 20% of the tender quantity for tendered item to any of Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways against single or multiple Purchase orders in last 3 Financial Years and current Financial year up to the date of tender closing. Firm must upload documentary evidence regarding the past successful supply performance like copies of Receipt Note, Inspection Certificate, Completion Report etc. along with the offer without which the offer shall be summarily rejected. Other offers with successful supply performance of same item but not meeting the minimum 25% limit shall be considered for developmental order subject to maximum 20% of net procurable quantity. Tenderers to note that non-submission of required documents shall be taken as they do not possess any past performance and/or capacity, and their offer is likely to be passed over as per extant rules and no back reference in this regard will be made to them.
RDSO APPROVED MAKES FOR AEROSOL FIRE DETECTION &SUPPRESSION SYSTEM - OEM AND THEIR AUTHORIZED DEALERS SHALL ONLY BE CONSIDERED. All accessories required for the installation of this item shall be with in the scope of the supplier. Certificates indicating purchase from OEM & its authorized dealers to be submitted at the time of installation.
Make-of cartridge - FIRE PRO /STAT- X/PYROGEN/DSPA BV OR ANY RDSO APPROVED MAKE ONLY
31 conditions
The Vendors are advised to fill "Compliance to special tender condition / Checklist" with each offer by specifically stating "yes" or "No" against each special condition / Checklist and in case of a "No" must fill reason for not agreeing with that special condition / Checklist in the remark entry box as provided therein.
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Gujarat · 75 Numbers total
AEROSOL FIRE DETECTION AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM
87265646
87265646
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Devbhumi Dwarka, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
30 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
2 items · 75 Numbers total
SUPPLY AND INSLLATION OF AEROSOL BASED FIRE DETECTION AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEMOF 20 GM CARTRIDGE AS PER TECHNICAL REQUIREMENT SPECIFIED IN THE ANNEXSURE G 1 OFSPECIFICATION NO RDSO/PF/SPEC/AC/01922018 (REV-01). SUITA BLE FOR SG NON- AC COACHES AS PER RDSOGUIDELINES, All necessary modifications & accessories required for the installation and f unctioning of this item shall be within the scope of the supplier. location of installation of aerosol fire cartridge in the Rotary Switch Pa nels of SG NON -AC Coaches shall be as per drawing mentioned in the RDSO letter no. EL/7.1.108/MSSBC/Main dt.17.07.2023. Make-of cartridge - FIRE PRO /STAT-X/PYROGEN OR ANY RDSO APPROVED MAKE ONLY [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliver y ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER ( EL ) OKHA, WR | Gujarat | 40.00 Numbers |
| Total | 40 Numbers | |
SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF AEROSOL FIRE DETECTIONANDSUPPRESSION SYSTEM CARTRIDGE 20 GM TOTAL ONE PIECE, AS PER THE TECHNICAL REQUIREMENT SPECIFIED IN ANNEXUREG1 OF RDSO SPECN.RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0192 2018(REV.1). THIS SHALL BE INSTALLED IN THE ALREADY AVAILABLE END WALL PANEL FOR ICF SG Non-AC COACHES. ALL NECESSARY MODIFICATION, CLAMPIN G ARRANGEMENT AND ACCESSORIES EQUIRED FOR INSTALLATION OF THIS ITEM SHALL BE WITH THE SCOPE OF THIS SUPPLIER. ELIGIB ILITY CRITERIA: RDSO APPROVED MAKES FOR AEROSOL FIRE DETECTION &SUPPRESSION SYSTEM - OEM AND THEIR AUTHORIZED DEA LERS SHALL ONLY BE CONSIDERED. Note: location of installation of aerosol fire cartridge in RJB of ICF SG Non AC coaches shall be as p er drawing mentioned in the RDSO letter no. EL/7.1.108/MSSBC/Main dtd 17/07/2023. Make of cartridge - Firepro/STAT-X/Pyrogen/Hafe x or any other RDSO approved make only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SECTION ENGINEER ( EL ) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 35.00 Numbers |
| Total | 35 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
RDSO_PE_SPEC_AC_0192_2018_Rev_1.pdf RDSO_PE_SPEC_AC_0192_2018_Rev_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
RDSO_PE_SPEC_AC_0192_2018_Rev_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].