Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC VILL GACHHARATI P O TAKI P S BASIRHAT NORTH 24 PARGANAS | BASIRHAT | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | ₹5.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹5.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹5.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹11,407
Closing Date
17 Sept 2025, 11:00 amClosed
EE SDD
Office of the Executive Engineer Suburban Drainage Division Jalasampad Bhavan (7th Floor), Bidhannagar, Kolkata- 700 091.
Rehabilitation of Harindanga Sargoria Pole Sluice within G.P. - Harindanga-I, Block , P.S.- Falta , Dist - South 24 Parganas.
2025_IWD_898870_1
WBIW/EE/SDD/e-NIT-6/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
50 days
Block, P.S.- Falta
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹11,407
Yes
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2025
18 Sept 2025
9 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
9 Sept 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: RAKESH ROY Created Date/Time: 23-Sep-2025 02:47 PM Tender Title: WBIW/EE/SDD/e-NIT-6/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_IWD_898870_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Subarban Drainage Division
Name of Work:Rehabilitation of Harindanga Sargoria Pole Sluice within G.P. - Harindanga-I, Block & P.S.- Falta, Dist - South 24 Parganas."
Contract No: WBIW/EE/SDD/NIT-6/2025-26/SL NO. 1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 GAZI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6934695 570368.00 -10.29 511677.13 Five Lakh Eleven Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Seven
2.00 GOUTAM PLUMBING AND CIVIL CONTRACTOR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6925428 570368.00 -5.50 538997.76 Five Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninty Seven
3.00 PRADHAN LABOUR SUPPLYAGENCY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6918713 570368.00 -5.66 538085.17 Five Lakh Thirty Eight Thousand Eighty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GAZI ENTERPRISE(511677.13)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBIW/EE/SDD/e-NIT-6/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_IWD_898870_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GAZI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6934695) 511677.13 L1
2 PRADHAN LABOUR SUPPLYAGENCY (BID ID -6918713) 538085.17 L2
3 GOUTAM PLUMBING AND CIVIL CONTRACTOR (BID ID -6925428) 538997.76 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].