Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹3.3 L Per unit ₹4,574.86–₹29,728.92 | ₹3.3 L Per unit ₹4,574.86–₹29,728.92 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
1 condition
We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 12 of August 2018
35 conditions
The Vendors are advised to fill "Compliance to special tender condition / Checklist" with each offer by specifically stating "yes" or "No" against each special condition / Checklist and in case of a "No" must fill reason for not agreeing with that special condition / Checklist in the remark entry box as provided therein.
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Gujarat · 30 Numbers total
chair / table / sliding door
87265753~WR
87265753
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Rajkot, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
18 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
11 items · 30 Numbers total
Office table, the top of the desk and the credenza Medium density fiberboard, covered with membrane Foil to provide fo r a scratch and stain-resistant, Size of table 72?x30?x30? Godrej model Trident senior Durain or Wipro or similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 3.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3 Numbers | |
Dining table six seater capacity, heavy structure with six Dining chair Godrej model Aclectic or Darion or Pepperfry. or si milar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR JAMNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Computer table with storage drawer and an undershelf table with wheel, key board, Size 48?x24?x30?. [ Warranty Per iod: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 2.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2 Numbers | |
Computer table with storage drawer and an undershelf table with wheel, key board, Size 48?x24?x30?. [ Warranty Per iod: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR JAMNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 2.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2 Numbers | |
Office table, the top of the desk and the credenza Medium density fiberboard, covered with membrane Foil to provide fo r a scratch and stain-resistant, Size of table 72?x30?x30? Godrej model Trident senior Durain or Wipro or similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR JAMNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 3.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3 Numbers | |
Steel sliding door file storage unit Powder coted dual ton Color tones Godrej or Nil Kamal or Methodox or similar. [ Warr anty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 3.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3 Numbers | |
Steel sliding door file storage unit Powder coted dual ton Color tones Godrej or Nil Kamal or Methodox or similar. [ Warr anty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR JAMNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
Visitor chair, seat & back hot pressed Plywood upholstered with fabric & molded polyurethane Godrej model Regency 70 03D or Durain or Harman Miller or similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Visitor chair, seat & back hot pressed Plywood upholstered with fabric & molded polyurethane Godrej model Regency 70 03D or Durain or Harman Miller or similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR JAMNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
High back revolving chair, seat & back hot pressed plywood upholstered with fabric & molded polyurethane Godrej mode l Regency 7001D or Durain or Harman Miller or similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 3.00 Numbers |
| Total | 3 Numbers | |
High back revolving chair, seat & back hot pressed plywood upholstered with fabric & molded polyurethane Godrej mode l Regency 7001D or Durain or Harman Miller or similar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| COMMERCIAL INSPECTOR JAMNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 4.00 Numbers |
| Total | 4 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].