Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.8 L
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
DYCE BRIDG
15 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria :- The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or 'V' whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB , along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Technical Eligibility Criteria: (a) The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited:(i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender.
Note for Item 10.1: Work experience certificate from private individual shall not be considered. However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Govt. Organisation, work experience certificate issued by Public listed company having average annual turnover of Rs 500 crore and above in last 3 financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/registered at least 5 years prior to the date of closing of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed company to issue such certificates. In case tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate.
Similar nature of work:-Regirdering/ construction of any type of Railway Bridge on the Railway track or under the Railway track on a running railway line.
3 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
I/ We have visited the works site and I / We am / are aware of the site conditions.
I/We have read all the various condition to tender attached and also hereby agree to abide by the general condition of contract and to carry out the work according to the special conditions of contract and specification of materials and work as laid down by Railways.
Regirdering of RCC Girder by new composite girder of ROB-GDA-3A at km 470/40- 471/2 between GDA-KIZ under the jurisdiction of SSE/BR/BRC in Vadodara Division. (Re-Invited-1).
DYCE-BR-BRC-01R-2026-27
DYCE-BR-BRC-01R-2026-27
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Vadodara, Gujarat
₹0
₹3.8 L
31 Jul 2026
6 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
79 items across 4 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 89,23,952.16 | ||
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Providing portable fencing along running track where work is to be done in close vicinity of track, maintaining during execution of work and removing after completion of the work as per direction of the Engineer. Fencing shall consist of self supporting steel angles of size 50mm x 50mm x 6mm, 1.5m long provided with hooks etc. and embedded in CC 1:2:4 block of size 0.23m x 0.23m x 0.23m placed at c/c distance of 2m along track. 12mm dia rods in three horizontal layers shall be tack welded with angle posts. Note : Released material will be property of the contractor after completion of work. Cost of cement required for CC blocks shall be paid separately. With provision of one 50mm wide retro-reflective tape in horizontal direction, duly secured/tight with vertical posts. | — | — | — | 49,650 | |
| — | 73.70 | — | — | ||
| Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : All types of bridge sub-structures, e.g. pier, abutment, wing wall, retaining wall, RCC box type foundations, Abutment cap, Pier Cap, Inspection Platform & Pedestal over Pier cap, Fender wall, Diaphragm wall etc. up to 5m above ground level | — | — | — | 56,146.36 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Annexure-FJPOforsafetyatworksite.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC-2022UPDATEDuptoACS10_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo1to11_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS13.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS 1
ATTACHMENT
JVAnnexureVIBGCCApril-2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ImplementationofContractore-MB.pdf
ATTACHMENT
JPO-Telecom.pdf
ATTACHMENT
lettertounitsonMOU_merged.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GeneralConditions01R-2026-27GDA3A.pdf
ATTACHMENT
DYCE-BR-BRC-01R-2026-27.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS1SSchequeredplateAddendumandCorrigendumSlipNo1ACS-1toIRUSSOR-2021.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SystemImprovement-Reiterationofinstructionsregardingmaterialinvoicessubmittedbycontractors_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].