Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 L
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
DEPUTY EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, CAPITAL PROJECT ELECTRICAL SUB DN NO 23, GANDHINAGAR
Annual maintenance of Inverter type Cassete A.C machines in Birsamunda bhavan , Sector -10A ,Gandhinagar.(For the year 2026-27) [2ND ATTEMPT]
338801
08/03 OF 2026/2027
Open
Electrical - AC Maintenance
Works
Gandhinagar
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹600
Dy. Executive Engineer, Capital Project Electrical Sub Division No 23, Gandhinagar.
₹2,000
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
Name of Work Annual maintenance of Inverter type Cassete A.C machines in Birsamunda bhavan , Sector -10A ,Gandhinagar.(For
the year 2026-27) [2nd attempt]
Fund Head : Deposited work
Sr. No. Item No. Particulars. Qty. Rate Amount
Signature of Contractor Deputy Executive Engineer
C.P Electrical R & B Sub Dn
Name of Work Annual maintenance of Inverter type Cassete A.C machines in Birsamunda bhavan , Sector -10A ,Gandhinagar.(For
the year 2026-27) [2nd attempt]
Estimated Quantity Item Description Unit Amount in Rs.
No. in Figure In Word
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for the
period of one year for the Inverter Based Split type Air- Rupees Two Thousand
1 11 Nos. conditioning Unit of following Capacity (C) 1.7 to 2.0 ton 2,829.01 Eight hundred Twenty Ea.
capacity. (A) Charges for breakdown Maintenance as per Nine Paise One Only
requirement throughout the year
(B) Charges for 1st Routine Maintenance of Dry Services Rupees Three hundred
11 Nos. between date of commencement to 3rd Months from date 330.27 Thirty Paise Twenty Ea.
of issue of work order. Seven Only
(C) Charges for 2nd Routine Maintenance of wet Services
with water or Chemical as per site requirement Services Rupees Six hundred
between 3rd months to 6th Months from date of issue of Twelve Paise Six Only
(D) Charges for 3rd Routine Maintenance of Dry Services Rupees Three hundred
11 Nos. between 6th months to 9th Months from date of issue of 330.27 Thirty Paise Twenty Ea.
work order. Seven Only
(E) Charges for 4th Routine Maintenance of wet Services
with water or Chemical as per site requirement Services Rupees Six hundred
between 9th months to 12th Months from date of issue of Twelve Paise Six Only
Estimated Quantity Item Description Unit Amount in Rs.
No. in Figure In Word
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost for the
period of one year for the Inverter Based Cassette type Rupees Four Thousand
2 17 Nos. split Air-conditioning Unit of following Capacity (B) 2.0 ton 4,434.91 Four hundred Thirty Four Ea.
capacity (A) Charges for breakdown Maintenance as per Paise Ninety One Only
requirement throughout the year
(B) Charges for 1st Routine Maintenance of Dry Services Rupees Five hundred
17 Nos. between date of commencement to 3rd Months from date 518.13 Eighteen Paise Thirteen Ea.
of issue of work order. Only
(C) Charges for 2nd Routine Maintenance of wet Services
with water or Chemical as per site requirement Services Rupees Nine hundred
between 3rd months to 6th Months from date of issue of Sixty Paise Fifty One Only
(D) Charges for 3rd Routine Maintenance of Dry Services Rupees Five hundred
17 Nos. between 6th months to 9th Months from date of issue of 518.13 Eighteen Paise Thirteen Ea.
work order. Only
(E) Charges for 4th Routine Maintenance of wet Services
with water or Chemical as per site requirement Services Rupees Nine hundred
between 9th months to 12th Months from date of issue of Sixty Paise Fifty One Only
RUPEES IN WORDS : Rupees Three Lacs Sixsty six thousand three hundred sixty two & Paise Tirty five only.
Estimated Quantity Item Description Unit Amount in Rs.
No. in Figure In Word
I/We am/are willing to carry out the work at(No above rates allowed) ____________% below ___________________________________
__________________percent (Should be written in figures and words) below the tendered rates mentioned above.
Amount of my/our tender works out as under :
Put to Tender Rs. 177,517.60 Put to Tender Rs.
(Please strike out whichever is not applicable)
1 I/We hereby declare that I/We have visited the site, fully exquisite myself/ourselves with the local situation regarding materials and other factors pertaining to the work before
submitting this tender.
2 I/we hereby declare that I/We carefully studied the conditions of specifications and other tender documents of this work and agree to execute the same accordingly.
3 A tender with any overwriting in percentage (should both in word and figures) rejected out right.
4 Insertions and/or corrections in the percentage quoted ( both in word and figures) resulting into increase in the value of the work shall be rejected outright unless it is
authenticated by the office opening the tender at the time of opening of tender.
5 Dismentaling the existing material taken by contractor as mention rates.
Signature of Contractor Deputy Executive Engineer
C.P Electrical R & B Sub Dn
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
CONDITION AC BIRSAMUNDA BHAVAN.pdf
G S T LTR.pdf
GR.pdf
notice-8.pdf
SBD Document.pdf
SCHEDULE A AND B.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].