Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.8 L
EMD Value
₹17,579
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm5d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER JAL DIV
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER JAL DIV
Construction of Bike/cycle stand inside the premises of Purta Bhawan, Hakim para ,Under Jalpaiguri Sub Division During the Year 2026-27
2026_WBPWD_5020333_6
WB/PWD/EE/JPGD/eNIT05_2026_27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Jalpaiguri
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹17,579
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. All kinds of soil | - | Sqm | 34.15 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil. | 1 | Cum | 260.3 | ₹260.04 |
| 3 | Providing and laying 75 mm thick compacted bed of dry brick aggregate of 40 mm thick nominal size including spreading, well ramming, consolidating and grouting with jamuna sand, including finishing smooth etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 100 | Sqm | 199.35 | ₹19,935 |
| 4 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 20.79 | Cum | 7,878.5 | ₹1,63,794.01 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: 5.9.1 Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 70 | Sqm | 392.15 | ₹27,450.5 |
| 6 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete 10.16.1 Hot finished welded type tubes | 1,628 | kg | 194.4 | ₹3,16,483.2 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing mild steel round holding down bolts with nuts and
washer plates complete. | 76.8 | kg | 97.2 | ₹7,464.96 |
| 8 | Providing corrugated G.S. sheet roofing including vertical / curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm diameter with bitumen and G.I. limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (up to any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces), excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. 0.63 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gm/ m² | 170 | Sqm | 1,087.65 | ₹1,84,900.5 |
| 9 | Providing ridges or hips of width 60 cm overall width plain G.S. sheet fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm dia G.I. limpet and bitumen washers complete 0.63 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gm/m² | 18 | mtr | 980.5 | ₹17,649 |
| 10 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade Two or more coats on new work | 19.47 | Sqm | 155.9 | ₹3,035.37 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.73 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.85 MB
BOQ_5094846.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].