Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.01% | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,868
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
REW BARAMULLA
C/o road at ward no. 2 NHO Reyaz Ah , safeer ahmad, Javaid ahmad and others at drung Year 2026-27 Block Tangmarg panchayat DRUNG Actt Head ADP(PRI)
2026_RDPR_317374_7
147Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Baramulla
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Baramulla
₹4,868
26 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres | 11.05 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. exceeding 1.5 m in width, 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres | 223.02 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying non-pressure NP2 class (light duty) R.C.C. pipes with collars jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) including testing of joints etc. incl carriage .complete job(300 mm) | 4.88 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 17.67 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and filling of GSB/RBM at site i/c sorting spreading, watering, laying and consolidation i/c all carriages, complete job. | 39.72 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | providing and laying of stone soling hand packed in foundation trenches including dressing watering.compacting and all carriage upto site work complete job | 5.8 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of form work. | 42.29 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | 12 mm thick cement plaster in 1 : 6 (1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 54.37 | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Carriage of sand by MT up to an avariage 20 kms | 9.04 | cum | - | - |
| 10 | Carriage of aggrigate by MT up to an avariage 30 kms | 15.9 | cum | 1 | ₹15.88 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1039669.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
BOQ_1039669.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].