Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹3,585
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Jyothypriya CG
Office of Assistant Executive Engineer Minor Irrigation Sub Division Office Kuttippuram
GENERAL-PM Perasannur-Annual maintenance of LI Scheme Perasannur for the year 2026-2027 in Kuttippuram GP,Kotakkal LAC, Malappuram Dt-General Civil Work
2026_Irrig_867416_1
IRR/IA/TR/4301/2026_5_1_1/1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
180 days
Kuttippuram GP
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹3,585
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Annual maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared | 5,640 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 207.9 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
BOQ_1468817.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].