Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹45,400Accepted-AOC 01 MALKERA KATRASGARH DHANBAD 01 MALKERA KATRASGARH DHANBAD 01 MALKERA KATRASGARH DHANBAD DHANBAD DHANBAD 828304 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828304 | ₹45,400 | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹50,500Rejected-Finance TETULMURI 22 12 SIJUA DHANBAD DHANBAD 828121 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828121 | ₹50,500 | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| 3 | L3₹75,800Rejected-Finance GARIAHAT RD OPP LOYALKA HOSE KOLKATA 700019 WEST BENGAL | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700019 | ₹75,800 | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | W. A. ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | Royal Engineering Works L3 | ROSHAN ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Dismantling of the RHS steering cylinder from the machine.
2. Repair of scratches on the steering cylinder barrel by machining/honing, as required.
3. Straightening and polishing of the piston rod to restore the original dimensions and surface finish.
4 Welding, machining, and grinding of both eye holes of the steering cylinder to restore them to the required dimensions.
5 Supply and fitment of the outer split race.
6 Reassembly of the steering cylinder and fitment on the machine.
7 Removal of six (06) broken/stuck studs from the rear wheel rim by gouging, welding, and extraction.
8 Repair of damaged rim stud holes by welding, machining, and thread cutting to the required pitch and size.
9 Fabrication of new wheel studs of the required size using a lathe machine.
10 Fitment and tightening of the newly fabricated studs in the rear wheel rim.
11. Final inspection, alignment, and functional testing of the steering cylinder and repaired wheel rim assembly to ensure satisfactory performance.
Material Required:-
DA cylinder-01 cyl, Oxygen cyl-01 cy, LH electrode- 01 kg, Steel electrode-03 kg, Grinding wheel-01 no,
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | 1 | Nos | 45,400 ₹45,400 Lowest | 75,800 ₹75,800 | 50,500 ₹50,500 |
| 7.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹45,442
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION KUSUNDA AREA
OFFICE OF THE GM KUSUNDA AREA VI
Repairing of Steering Cylinder of HD60850 Dumper and Repair of Rear Wheel Rim Stud Holes, Thread Cutting, and Fitting of New Studs at ADIC, Kusunda Area
2026_BCCL_362492_1
BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/47
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
4 days
ADIC KUSAUNDA AREA VI
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
Yes
30 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Dismantling of the RHS steering cylinder from the machine.
2. Repair of scratches on the steering cylinder barrel by machining/honing, as required.
3. Straightening and polishing of the piston rod to restore the original dimensions and surface finish.
4 Welding, machining, and grinding of both eye holes of the steering cylinder to restore them to the required dimensions.
5 Supply and fitment of the outer split race.
6 Reassembly of the steering cylinder and fitment on the machine.
7 Removal of six (06) broken/stuck studs from the rear wheel rim by gouging, welding, and extraction.
8 Repair of damaged rim stud holes by welding, machining, and thread cutting to the required pitch and size.
9 Fabrication of new wheel studs of the required size using a lathe machine.
10 Fitment and tightening of the newly fabricated studs in the rear wheel rim.
11. Final inspection, alignment, and functional testing of the steering cylinder and repaired wheel rim assembly to ensure satisfactory performance.
Material Required:-
DA cylinder-01 cyl, Oxygen cyl-01 cy, LH electrode- 01 kg, Steel electrode-03 kg, Grinding wheel-01 no,
Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | - | Nos | 45,442 | - |
| 7Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_375401.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.23 MB
BOQ_375401.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].