Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹99,915
EMD Value
₹1,998
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue tomorrow
AC Works
SHQ BSF KRISHNANAGAR
Repair and Maintenance of Bathroom of Guest Room of BOP Old Patharghata of 161 Bn BSF under SHQ BSF Krishnanagar
2026_BSF_923330_1
25/ENGG/CIVIL/SHQ KNR/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
AOR OF SHQ KNR
As Per NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,998
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.. In cement mortar | 2.13 | cum | 2,060.2 | ₹4,388.23 |
| 2 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 0.31 | cum | 9,105.95 | ₹2,822.84 |
| 3 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement :4 coarse sand) | 16.73 | sqm | 1,123.8 | ₹18,801.17 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers | 2.1 | sqm | 736.4 | ₹1,546.44 |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting,bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars | 122 | kg | 107.85 | ₹13,157.7 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.22 | cum | 11,505.5 | ₹14,036.71 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply, including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings, including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. : Internal work - Exposed on wall 15 mm nominal outer dia. Pipes. | 5 | mtr | 286.8 | ₹1,434 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge : External work 25 mm nominal outer dia. Pipes. | 15 | mtr | 355.4 | ₹5,331 |
| 9 | 12 mm cement plaster: 1:6 (1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 17.48 | sqm | 333.35 | ₹5,826.96 |
| 10 | 15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 17.48 | sqm | 383 | ₹6,694.84 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.61 MB
BOQ_970281.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].