Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 CrAccepted-AOC NEAR HAIDAKHAN MANDIR VILL PO CHILIYANAULA RANIKHET DISTT ALMORA UTTARAKHAND 263645 | ALMORA | UTTARAKHAND | 263645 | ₹2.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 CrRejected-Finance 452 1 STREET NO 2A KAULAGARH ROAD RAJENDRA NAGAR DEHRADUN UTTARAKHAND 248001 | DEHRADUN | DEHRADUN | UTTARAKHAND | 248001 | ₹3.3 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 CrRejected-Finance H NO 1366 3 GALI NO 6 MATA ROAD NEAR HAPPY MODEL SCHOOL RAJIV NAGAR GURGAON 122 001 HARYANA | GURGAON | GURGAON | HARYANA | 122001 | ₹3.4 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Other than L1 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical CHILIYANAULA RANIKHET DISTT ALMORA UTTARAKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical NOT APPROVED, AS NO AT SRL NO 71 OF WLR OF HQ CECC FOR QTR ENDING MAR 2026, FIRM DECLARED UN ENLISTED DUE TO CHANGE IN CONSTITUTION, COMPLETE DOCUMENTS AS PER MoC-2020 NOT FOUND UPLOADED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PAWAN KUMAR L3 | SS Construction Co L1 | M/S SEWA AND SERVE BUILDERS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Grubbing up trees trunk of girth exc 100 cm but not exc 150 cm including cutting of trunk portion protruding over ground, digging out roots, filling holes and leveling off ground by putting PCC 1:2:4 or brick work upto .05 cum, stacking of serviceable material and removing of unserviceable material to a distance n exc. 50 m and clearing site complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 9 | Each | 800 ₹7,200 | 3,500 ₹31,500 | 500 ₹4,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | All as per item No 1 here-in-above but girth of tree exc 150 cm but not exc 200 cm -ditto- complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 8 | Each | 1,250 ₹10,000 | 3,500 ₹28,000 | 500 ₹4,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | All as per item No 1 here-in-above but girth of tree exc 200 cm but not exc 250 cm -ditto- complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 6 | Each | 1,500 ₹9,000 | 4,000 ₹24,000 | 500 ₹3,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | M&L for Plain Cement concrete type D-2 1:4:8 (40mm graded aggregate) in foundations, filling,sub base and mass concrete complete all as specified & directed by Engr-in-charge. | 261.33 | Cum | 3,000 ₹7,83,990 Lowest | 4,950 ₹12,93,583.5 | 7,500 ₹19,59,975 |
| 5.00 | M&L for Stone Masonary Walling of random rubble, uncoursed, well bonded, bedded and solidly hearted, built in CM 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 384 | Cum | 5,000 ₹19,20,000 Lowest | 8,500 ₹32,64,000 | 7,500 ₹28,80,000 |
| 6.00 | M&L For Providing precast cement concrete in window or door cills, lintels, bressumers, steps, quoin blocks (for use with masonry), string courses, copings. kneelers, apex stones, pier caps, columns, posts, boundary pillars, bed plates, pintle blocks, ancho-rage blocks, bonders (for stone walling). corbels, brackets, etc. (of any section indicated), with plain fair faces, including chamfers, weatherings, throat- ing etc., type B-1 (1:2:4) using 20 mm graded stone aggregates and setting in cement mortar 1:4 complete with joints to match concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 24 | Cum | 15,000 ₹3,60,000 | 6,000 ₹1,44,000 Lowest | 8,500 ₹2,04,000 |
| 7.00 | M&L for providing (dressed stone work) as in Bands, string and plinth courses, blocking courses, plain pillasters, etc. In lime or sand stone straight work complete all as specified and as directed. | 43 | Cum | 20,000 ₹8,60,000 | 6,650 ₹2,85,950 | 6,500 ₹2,79,500 Lowest |
| 8.00 | M&L for filling of granular soil (clean sand, gravel or mixture of sand and gravel containing less than about 5% of fine sand, silt or clay particles in accordance with IS 1498) as back fill of retaining wall and around weep holes-inverted sand filter including transporting, lifting upto required level, ramming, watering and consolidation complete all as specified and directed. | 238 | Cum | 3,500 ₹8,33,000 | 2,500 ₹5,95,000 Lowest | 7,500 ₹17,85,000 |
| 9.00 | S&F PVC (SWR) pipe, 110mm dia (ISI marked) single socketed, in any length embedded in cement mortar for weep holes at locations complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 304 | RM | 500 ₹1,52,000 | 450 ₹1,36,800 | 400 ₹1,21,600 Lowest |
| 10.00 | M&L for Extra over stone walling for hammer dressing to face stones and dressing of face beds and joints, as specified, of random rubble walling, uncoursed or brought upto courses of granite or trap stone etc. and hammer dressing with maximum depression on face from straight edge held against the dressed surface n exc. 40 mm complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 360 | Sqm | 250 ₹90,000 | 95 ₹34,200 Lowest | 250 ₹90,000 |
Tender Value
₹3.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Col Pankaj Pathak CWE
HQ CWE (HILLS) PITHORAGARH POST OFFICE - BHARKATIA DISTRICT - PITHORAGARH STATE -UTTARAKHAND-262520
PROVN OF CERTAIN ROADS AT THE KUMAON REGIMENTAL CENTRE RANIKHET UNDER GE MES RANIKHET
2026_MES_766654_2
89435/26-27/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
365 days
RANIKHET
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,000
GE MES RANIKHET
₹4.2 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
8 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
8 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grubbing up trees trunk of girth exc 100 cm but not exc 150 cm including cutting of trunk portion protruding over ground, digging out roots, filling holes and leveling off ground by putting PCC 1:2:4 or brick work upto .05 cum, stacking of serviceable material and removing of unserviceable material to a distance n exc. 50 m and clearing site complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 9 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | All as per item No 1 here-in-above but girth of tree exc 150 cm but not exc 200 cm -ditto- complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | All as per item No 1 here-in-above but girth of tree exc 200 cm but not exc 250 cm -ditto- complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for Plain Cement concrete type D-2 1:4:8 (40mm graded aggregate) in foundations, filling,sub base and mass concrete complete all as specified & directed by Engr-in-charge. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for Stone Masonary Walling of random rubble, uncoursed, well bonded, bedded and solidly hearted, built in CM 1:4 complete all as specified and directed. | 384 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M&L For Providing precast cement concrete in window or door cills, lintels, bressumers, steps, quoin blocks (for use with masonry), string courses, copings. kneelers, apex stones, pier caps, columns, posts, boundary pillars, bed plates, pintle blocks, ancho-rage blocks, bonders (for stone walling). corbels, brackets, etc. (of any section indicated), with plain fair faces, including chamfers, weatherings, throat- ing etc., type B-1 (1:2:4) using 20 mm graded stone aggregates and setting in cement mortar 1:4 complete with joints to match concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 24 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for providing (dressed stone work) as in Bands, string and plinth courses, blocking courses, plain pillasters, etc. In lime or sand stone straight work complete all as specified and as directed. | 43 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for filling of granular soil (clean sand, gravel or mixture of sand and gravel containing less than about 5% of fine sand, silt or clay particles in accordance with IS 1498) as back fill of retaining wall and around weep holes-inverted sand filter including transporting, lifting upto required level, ramming, watering and consolidation complete all as specified and directed. | 238 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | S&F PVC (SWR) pipe, 110mm dia (ISI marked) single socketed, in any length embedded in cement mortar for weep holes at locations complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 304 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for Extra over stone walling for hammer dressing to face stones and dressing of face beds and joints, as specified, of random rubble walling, uncoursed or brought upto courses of granite or trap stone etc. and hammer dressing with maximum depression on face from straight edge held against the dressed surface n exc. 40 mm complete all as specified and as directed by Engr-in-Charge. | 360 | Sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
TENDER43.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.39 MB
BOQ_870500.xls
BOQ • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].