Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹65,000
EMD Value
₹1,300
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm4d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI
refer to BOQ
2026_RDPR_322338_21
e-NIT No. 57 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Rajouri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Revenue Head
₹1,300
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in bulk excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) over areas(exceeding 30 cm in width,1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m, in 30% ordinary rock and 70% all kind of soil | 251.31 | Cum | 248.95 | ₹62,563.62 |
| 2 | Add cost of sign board | 1 | no | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.88 MB
BOQ_1081003.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].