Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28.2 L
EMD Value
₹56,496
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Chief Engineer, SPGD
SPGD Office, Data Centre Complex (3rd Floor), New Town, Block AF, Street No. 42, Kolkata-700163
Operation Maintenance for a period of 05 Years of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plants of cumulative capacity 8.415 MWp in the WBSEDCL/WBSETCL Buildings at various locations of different areas of West Bengal
2026_WBSED_1040246_3
NIeT No. WBSEDCL/SPGD/OM of Rooftop SPVPP/2026-27/NIT 87 Dated 31.08.2026
Open Tender
Solar Power Plants
Turn-key
Bidhannagar, WB
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹56,496
Yes
SPGD WBSEDCL Office, New Town Kolkata 700163
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Solar PV Rooftop System Complete | |||||
| 1.01 | Operation & Maintenance for a period of 05 (Five) Years of Grid Connected Rooftop Solar PV Power Plants in the WBSEDCL / WBSETCL Buildings at various locations of different areas of West Bengal | 660 | KWp | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.54 MB
BOQ_2554599.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .