Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 tendere₹1.1 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 tendere | Accepted-AOC Accepted and awarded |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 81 2 MAHATMA GANDHI ROAD V G N SHANTHI NAGAR AMBATTUR CHENNAI TIRUVALLUR TAMIL NADU 600058 UDYAM TN 02 0031708 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600058 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR CONDITIONS NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Dongfang Electronics Pvt. Ltd L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply, erection &commissioning of 5 Nos RTU in33/11KV IndoorSS -RTU SYSTEM-RTU,LDMS,UPS, RELAYS, CONTROL CABLESAND ASSOCIATED MATERIALS TO COMMUNICATE WITH SCADA DCC | 5 | Nos | 19,20,000 ₹96,00,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | SGST | 1 | % | - |
| 3.00 | CGST | 1 | % | - |
| 4.00GST for bidders out side Tamil Nadu Note: Bidders outside Tamil Nadu shall enter value only for IGST and shall enter the value as "Zero" for SGST and CGST | ||||
| 5.00 | IGST | 1 | % | 0.18 ₹17,28,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹92,000
Closing Date
19 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SE CDC AND SCHEMES GUINDY CHENNAI 32.
SE CDC AND SCHEMES GUINDY CHENNAI 32.
Supply erection commissioning of 5 Nos RTU in33 11KV IndoorSS . RTU SYSTEM RTU LDMS UPS RELAYS CONTROL CABLES AND ASSOCIATED MATERIALS TO COMMUNICATE WITH SCADA DCC
2026_EB_651702_1
OT NO 23 OF 2025-2026
Open Tender
Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Works
120 days
SE CDC AND SCHEMES GUINDY CHENNAI 32.
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹92,000
Yes
14 May 2026
5 Feb 2026
20 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
7 Feb 2026
5 Feb 2026 - 19 Feb 2026
Select, Excess (+), Less (-) Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority:
Name of Work: Supply, erection &commissioning of 5 Nos RTU in33/11KV IndoorSS -RTU SYSTEM-RTU,LDMS,UPS, RELAYS, CONTROL CABLESAND ASSOCIATED MATERIALS TO COMMUNICATE WITH SCADA DCC
Specification No : OT.No.23/2025-26 of SE/CDC&S/TNPDCL
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Code / Make Quantity in MT Units Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE in Figures To be entered by the Bidder in Rs P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Per Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category
Supply, erection &commissioning of 5 Nos RTU in33/11KV IndoorSS -RTU SYSTEM-RTU,LDMS,UPS, RELAYS, CONTROL CABLESAND ASSOCIATED MATERIALS TO COMMUNICATE WITH SCADA DCC item1 Nos Excess(+) Full Conversion INR Nos
SGST item2 1 % Excess(+) Full Conversion INR %
CGST item3 1 % Excess(+) Full Conversion INR %
GST for bidders out side Tamil Nadu Note: Bidders outside Tamil Nadu shall enter value only for IGST and shall enter the value as "Zero" for SGST and CGST
IGST item4 1 % Excess(+) Full Conversion INR %
Total in Figures
Quoted Rate in Figures Select
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
OT23tenderspec.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.49 MB
BOQ_781500.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].